Revenue
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €363.6M | €436.9M | €442.4M | €407.1M | €372.4M | €280.1M | €233.1M | €205.8M | €184.5M | €173.3M | €169.7M | €161.1M | €142.1M | €137.0M | €130.1M | €117.5M |
| Gross profit | €186.2M | €236.4M | €243.4M | €216.4M | €199.6M | €136.7M | €110.6M | €99.3M | €82.5M | €75.8M | €72.8M | €67.8M | €60.0M | €137.0M | €130.1M | €117.5M |
| Gross margin | 51.22% | 54.11% | 55.02% | 53.16% | 53.61% | 48.80% | 47.45% | 48.22% | 44.70% | 43.76% | 42.87% | 42.11% | 42.26% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Operating expenses | €176.0M | €181.7M | €180.1M | €153.0M | €138.6M | €105.8M | €71.9M | €61.7M | €50.2M | €45.8M | €44.1M | €41.0M | €36.8M | €117.4M | €107.9M | €98.7M |
| Operating income | €10.2M | €54.7M | €63.3M | €63.4M | €61.0M | €31.0M | €38.7M | €37.5M | €32.3M | €30.0M | €28.7M | €26.8M | €23.3M | €19.6M | €22.2M | €18.9M |
| Operating margin | 2.81% | 12.52% | 14.31% | 15.56% | 16.39% | 11.05% | 16.61% | 18.23% | 17.52% | 17.33% | 16.90% | 16.63% | 16.38% | 14.32% | 17.04% | 16.04% |
| EBITDA | €40.2M | €83.4M | €94.7M | €91.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 11.06% | 19.09% | 21.40% | 22.53% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | €2.1M | €36.5M | €43.8M | €41.5M | €37.4M | €19.4M | €25.8M | €25.8M | €22.1M | €20.5M | €19.6M | €18.5M | €15.7M | €13.0M | €15.5M | €13.0M |
| Net profit margin | 0.59% | 8.35% | 9.89% | 10.20% | 10.04% | 6.91% | 11.05% | 12.55% | 11.96% | 11.81% | 11.52% | 11.51% | 11.07% | 9.47% | 11.90% | 11.06% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -€0.44 | €6.05 | €7.59 | €6.71 | €6.19 | €3.19 | €4.68 | €4.66 | €3.96 | €3.66 | €3.53 | €3.37 | €2.83 | €2.60 | €2.84 | €2.33 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -€0.44 | €6.05 | €7.59 | €6.71 | €6.19 | €3.37 | €4.68 | €4.66 | €3.96 | €3.66 | €3.53 | €3.37 | €2.83 | €2.60 | €2.84 | €2.33 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
Allianz Global Investors GmbH | 4.84%Feb 4, 2026 · 262.65K votes |
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Europe SAS | 2.89%Mar 30, 2026 · 157.05K votes |
Invesco Ltd. | 2.89%Aug 7, 2025 · 156.73K votes |
AIM International Mutual Funds (Invesco International Mutual Funds) | 2.86%Aug 7, 2025 · 155.46K votes |
DWS Investment GmbH | 2.77%Dec 12, 2025 · 150.69K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.