Revenue
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €204.0M | €312.4M | €289.6M | €215.3M | €161.1M | €172.8M | €259.6M | €290.8M | €210.4M | €156.0M | €93.4M | €96.1M |
| Gross profit | €95.1M | €123.7M | €92.0M | €68.4M | €50.1M | €63.6M | €103.0M | €114.5M | €79.5M | €65.9M | €43.5M | €41.9M |
| Gross margin | 46.63% | 39.59% | 31.77% | 31.77% | 31.07% | 36.80% | 39.70% | 39.36% | 37.76% | 42.23% | 46.51% | 43.56% |
| Research & development | — | — | −€2.7M | −€3.3M | −€1.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating expenses | €70.6M | €94.2M | €76.9M | €65.8M | €57.9M | €83.4M | €86.8M | €87.8M | €59.4M | €47.4M | €33.3M | €32.1M |
| Operating income | €24.5M | €29.4M | €15.2M | €2.6M | −€7.9M | −€19.8M | €16.3M | €26.6M | €20.0M | €18.4M | €10.2M | €9.7M |
| Operating margin | 12.03% | 9.43% | 5.23% | 1.20% | −4.89% | −11.44% | 6.26% | 9.16% | 9.52% | 11.83% | 10.91% | 10.13% |
| EBITDA | €30.1M | €39.4M | €22.5M | €8.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 14.77% | 12.63% | 7.77% | 4.09% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | €15.7M | €21.5M | €9.6M | €990,000 | −€6.2M | −€18.3M | €11.0M | €18.2M | €13.0M | €12.8M | €7.2M | €6.1M |
| Net profit margin | 7.68% | 6.89% | 3.31% | 0.46% | −3.82% | −10.61% | 4.23% | 6.27% | 6.20% | 8.20% | 7.68% | 6.39% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €1.21 | €1.50 | €0.63 | €0.07 | -€0.40 | -€1.20 | €0.72 | €1.19 | €0.86 | €1.02 | €276.80 | €245.80 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €1.17 | €1.50 | €0.63 | €0.07 | -€0.40 | -€1.20 | €0.72 | €1.19 | €0.94 | €1.02 | €276.80 | €245.80 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
MBB SE | 44.49%May 2, 2025 · 6.38M votes |
Amiral Gestion | 3.18%Oct 5, 2026 · 411.23K votes |
Axxion S.A. | 2.93%May 29, 2026 · 378.77K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.