Revenue
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €10.1M | €9.4M | €7.8M | €8.3M | €25.4M | €15.0M | €6.3M | €11.3M | €12.7M | €1.1M | €780,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | €9.9M | €9.1M | €7.2M | €6.7M | €25.0M | €14.6M | €5.4M | €11.2M | €12.5M | €1.0M | €650,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 98.41% | 96.80% | 93.29% | 79.74% | 98.39% | 96.81% | 85.71% | 98.94% | 98.81% | 88.50% | 83.33% | — | — | — | — |
| Operating expenses | €11.5M | €7.0M | €5.8M | €10.4M | €5.2M | €1.0M | €2.2M | €8.8M | €1.6M | €1.1M | €710,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −€1.6M | €2.1M | €1.4M | −€3.8M | €19.7M | €13.5M | €3.2M | €2.4M | €10.9M | −€110,000 | −€60,000 | −€40,000 | −€90,000 | −€30,000 | €0 |
| Operating margin | −16.12% | 22.63% | 17.94% | −45.08% | 77.75% | 90.09% | 51.43% | 21.45% | 86.09% | −9.73% | −7.69% | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | €1.6M | €2.9M | €2.0M | €1.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 16.38% | 31.13% | 25.68% | 17.45% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | −€1.3M | €1.8M | €1.9M | −€2.4M | €13.4M | €9.5M | €2.1M | €1.6M | €7.5M | €110,000 | −€20,000 | −€40,000 | −€90,000 | −€30,000 | €0 |
| Net profit margin | −12.94% | 19.10% | 25.03% | −28.90% | 52.66% | 63.34% | 34.13% | 13.68% | 58.89% | 9.73% | −2.56% | — | — | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -€0.26 | €0.36 | €0.39 | -€0.48 | €2.67 | €1.90 | €0.43 | €0.31 | €1.49 | €0.02 | €0.00 | -€0.13 | -€0.29 | -€0.09 | €0.00 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -€0.26 | €0.36 | €0.39 | -€0.48 | €2.67 | €1.90 | €0.43 | €0.31 | €1.49 | €0.02 | €0.00 | -€0.13 | -€0.29 | -€0.09 | €0.00 |
Reported ownership