Revenue
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €1.47B | €1.30B | €1.14B | €900.3M | €678.3M | €523.4M | €449.7M | €375.5M | €321.6M | €260.4M | €196.4M | €156.9M | €136.2M | €120.5M | €106.0M | €85.7M |
| Gross profit | €1.23B | €1.11B | €973.3M | €765.8M | €584.7M | €460.8M | €399.2M | €332.2M | €278.2M | €232.3M | €173.9M | €137.9M | €121.6M | €106.8M | €92.7M | €76.3M |
| Gross margin | 84.07% | 85.71% | 85.68% | 85.07% | 86.20% | 88.03% | 88.77% | 88.47% | 86.52% | 89.22% | 88.51% | 87.90% | 89.26% | 88.57% | 87.45% | 89.01% |
| Operating expenses | €1.18B | €1.08B | €952.2M | €719.6M | €519.4M | €426.9M | €373.6M | €310.4M | €260.9M | €215.2M | €164.2M | €130.5M | €116.8M | €104.2M | €87.5M | €73.6M |
| Operating income | €47.9M | €28.9M | €21.1M | €46.2M | €65.4M | €33.9M | €25.6M | €21.8M | €17.4M | €17.1M | €9.7M | €7.4M | €4.8M | €2.6M | €5.2M | €2.7M |
| Operating margin | 3.27% | 2.23% | 1.85% | 5.13% | 9.64% | 6.47% | 5.69% | 5.81% | 5.40% | 6.57% | 4.95% | 4.72% | 3.55% | 2.12% | 4.89% | 3.13% |
| EBITDA | €123.0M | €95.9M | €81.2M | €91.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | 8.39% | 7.40% | 7.15% | 10.15% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €17.5M | €10.2M | €3.4M | €28.8M | €47.9M | €20.9M | €17.5M | €13.3M | €11.3M | €12.7M | €5.3M | €4.0M | €3.0M | −€90,000 | €3.9M | €2.5M |
| Net profit margin | 1.19% | 0.79% | 0.30% | 3.20% | 7.07% | 4.00% | 3.89% | 3.55% | 3.52% | 4.88% | 2.70% | 2.55% | 2.22% | −0.07% | 3.69% | 2.91% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €2.78 | €1.25 | €0.49 | €4.39 | €7.36 | €3.39 | €2.82 | €2.17 | €1.79 | €2.03 | €0.82 | €0.59 | €0.48 | €0.12 | €0.72 | €0.42 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €2.83 | €1.25 | €0.49 | €4.38 | €7.63 | €3.39 | €2.82 | €2.16 | €1.78 | €2.10 | €0.82 | €0.59 | €0.48 | €0.12 | €0.72 | €0.42 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 3.02%Nov 28, 2025 · 197.23K votes | |
| 3.00%May 12, 2025 · 195.44K votes | |
| 2.81%Sep 25, 2025 · 183.5K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.