Revenue
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €13.8M | €13.3M | €12.0M | €12.6M | €11.9M | €10.4M | €8.2M | €8.8M |
| Gross profit | €12.6M | €11.9M | €10.6M | €11.1M | €10.6M | €9.2M | €7.2M | €7.7M |
| Gross margin | 91.11% | 89.53% | 88.63% | 88.24% | 88.66% | 88.61% | 87.86% | 87.66% |
| Operating expenses | €11.3M | €11.5M | €12.3M | €9.9M | €9.0M | €8.0M | €7.3M | €7.6M |
| Operating income | €1.3M | €350,000 | −€1.7M | €1.2M | €1.6M | €1.2M | −€110,000 | €90,000 |
| Operating margin | 9.47% | 2.64% | −14.46% | 9.30% | 13.28% | 11.68% | −1.33% | 1.03% |
| EBITDA | €1.9M | €962,520.48 | −€1.4M | €1.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | 13.86% | 7.25% | −12.00% | 10.41% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €950,000 | €230,000 | −€1.5M | €800,000 | €1.1M | €860,000 | −€120,000 | €50,000 |
| Net profit margin | 6.86% | 1.73% | −12.37% | 6.36% | 8.91% | 8.30% | −1.46% | 0.57% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €0.85 | €0.18 | -€1.32 | €0.71 | €9.76 | €8.57 | -€1.16 | €0.54 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €0.85 | €0.18 | -€1.32 | €0.71 | €9.76 | €8.57 | -€1.16 | €0.54 |
Reported ownership