Beazer Homes Usa Revenue Growth & History (BZH)
Beazer Homes Usa reported $2.37B in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 1.77% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Beazer Homes Usa company overviewBeazer Homes Usa annual revenue and growth
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $2.37B | $41.4M | +1.77% |
| 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $2.33B | $123.4M | +5.59% |
| 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $2.21B | −$110.2M | −4.76% |
| 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $2.32B | $176.7M | +8.26% |
| 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $2.14B | $13.2M | +0.62% |
| 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $2.13B | $39.3M | +1.88% |
| 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $2.09B | −$19.4M | −0.92% |
| 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $2.11B | $190.9M | +9.96% |
| 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $1.92B | $94.2M | +5.17% |
| 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $1.82B | $194.7M | +11.96% |
| 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $1.63B | $163.6M | +11.18% |
| 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $1.46B | $176.2M | +13.68% |
| 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $1.29B | $281.9M | +28.03% |
| 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $1.01B | $263.3M | +35.46% |
| 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $742.4M | −$248.7M | −25.10% |
| 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $991.2M | $29.3M | +3.04% |
| 2009 | 2009-09-30 | $961.9M | — | — |
Beazer Homes Usa quarterly revenue
Q3.10
Q1.11
Q2.11
Q3.11
Q4.11
Q1.12
Q2.12
Q3.12
Q4.12
Q1.13
Q2.13
Q3.13
Q4.13
Q1.14
Q2.14
Q3.14
Q4.14
Q1.15
Q2.15
Q3.15
Q4.15
Q1.16
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q4.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q2.22
Q3.22
Q4.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
Q3.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $516.3M | −$29.1M | −5.33% |
| Q2 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $409.8M | −$155.5M | −27.50% |
| Q1 2026 | 2025-12-31 | $363.5M | −$105.5M | −22.49% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $791.9M | −$14.3M | −1.77% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $545.4M | −$50.3M | −8.45% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $565.3M | $23.8M | +4.39% |
| Q1 2025 | 2024-12-31 | $469.0M | $82.1M | +21.23% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $806.2M | $160.8M | +24.91% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $595.7M | $23.1M | +4.04% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $541.5M | −$2.4M | −0.44% |
| Q1 2024 | 2023-12-31 | $386.8M | −$58.1M | −13.06% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $645.4M | −$182.3M | −22.02% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $572.5M | $45.9M | +8.71% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $543.9M | $35.4M | +6.96% |
| Q1 2023 | 2022-12-31 | $444.9M | −$9.2M | −2.03% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $827.7M | $236.7M | +40.06% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $526.7M | −$44.3M | −7.75% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $508.5M | −$41.4M | −7.53% |
| Q1 2022 | 2021-12-31 | $454.1M | $25.6M | +5.98% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $590.9M | −$95.8M | −13.95% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $570.9M | $37.8M | +7.09% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $549.9M | $60.5M | +12.36% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-12-31 | $428.5M | $10.7M | +2.57% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $686.7M | −$95.0M | −12.15% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $533.1M | $50.4M | +10.44% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $489.4M | $68.2M | +16.18% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-12-31 | $417.8M | $15.8M | +3.92% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $781.7M | $13.8M | +1.79% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $482.7M | −$28.8M | −5.63% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $421.3M | −$33.9M | −7.45% |
| Q1 2019 | 2018-12-31 | $402.0M | $29.6M | +7.93% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $767.9M | $95.0M | +14.11% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $511.5M | $32.9M | +6.88% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $455.2M | $29.7M | +6.98% |
| Q1 2018 | 2017-12-31 | $372.5M | $33.2M | +9.80% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $673.0M | $40.9M | +6.46% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $478.6M | $18.7M | +4.06% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $425.5M | $39.9M | +10.34% |
| Q1 2017 | 2016-12-31 | $339.2M | −$5.2M | −1.51% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $632.1M | −$731,000 | −0.12% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $459.9M | $30.5M | +7.10% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $385.6M | $86.2M | +28.81% |
| Q1 2016 | 2015-12-31 | $344.4M | $78.7M | +29.61% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $632.9M | $86.9M | +15.93% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $429.4M | $74.8M | +21.08% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $299.4M | $29.3M | +10.87% |
| Q1 2015 | 2014-12-31 | $265.8M | −$27.4M | −9.35% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $545.9M | $107.6M | +24.54% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $354.7M | $40.2M | +12.79% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $270.0M | −$17.9M | −6.21% |
| Q1 2014 | 2013-12-31 | $293.2M | $46.3M | +18.74% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $438.3M | $67.4M | +18.17% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $314.4M | $59.9M | +23.52% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $287.9M | $96.3M | +50.23% |
| Q1 2013 | 2012-12-31 | $246.9M | $58.4M | +30.95% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $370.9M | $36.0M | +10.76% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $254.6M | $81.7M | +47.29% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $191.6M | $65.9M | +52.44% |
| Q1 2012 | 2011-12-31 | $188.5M | $79.6M | +73.06% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $334.9M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $172.8M | −$149.0M | −46.30% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $125.7M | — | — |
| Q1 2011 | 2010-12-31 | $109.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $321.8M | — | — |
Beazer Homes Usa revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $2.13B to $2.37B, a compound annual growth rate of 2.20%. Beazer Homes Usa's latest reported quarter, Q3 2026, generated $516.3M in revenue, a decrease of 5.33% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Beazer Homes Usa source filings ↗