Revenue
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €12.93B | €12.36B | €11.81B | €10.39B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating expenses | €7.33B | €7.26B | €7.51B | €7.41B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | €2.86B | €2.85B | €2.21B | €1.39B | €354.0M | −€2.86B | €744.0M | €968.0M | €250.0M | €382.0M | €1.18B | €370.0M | €167.0M | €109.0M | €747.0M | €1.49B |
| Net profit margin | 22.10% | 23.01% | 18.74% | 13.41% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €2.33 | €2.26 | €1.79 | €1.15 | €0.34 | -€2.29 | €0.51 | €0.69 | €0.12 | €0.22 | €0.85 | €0.23 | €0.07 | €0.00 | €0.12 | €1.21 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €2.06 | €2.08 | €1.63 | €0.99 | €0.23 | -€2.33 | €0.51 | €0.69 | €0.12 | €0.22 | €0.85 | €0.23 | €0.07 | €0.00 | €0.12 | €1.21 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
UniCredit S.p.A. | 26.77%Jun 25, 2026 · 301.85M votes |
BlackRock, Inc. | 3.09%Oct 9, 2026 · 33.37M votes |
Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 1.57%Jun 25, 2026 · 17.75M votes |
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 0.12%Sep 21, 2026 · 1.27M votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.