California First Leasing annual revenue
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2023
2024
2025
2026
California First Leasing reported $244.1M in revenue for fiscal 2026, an increase of 823.58% from the previous fiscal year.
View full California First Leasing company overview| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $244.1M | $217.7M | +823.58% |
| 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $26.4M | −$22.7M | −46.22% |
| 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $49.2M | $26.1M | +113.21% |
| 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $23.1M | — | — |
| 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $29.5M | $3.1M | +11.68% |
| 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $26.4M | −$1.4M | −5.01% |
| 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $27.8M | $5.5M | +24.70% |
| 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $22.3M | −$1.3M | −5.52% |
| 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $23.6M | −$3.0M | −11.33% |
| 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $26.6M | −$3.5M | −11.53% |
| 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $30.0M | $38,000 | +0.13% |
| 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $30.0M | — | — |
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $6.1M | −$2.8M | −31.45% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $7.1M | $1.4M | +23.82% |
| Q2 2017 | 2016-12-31 | $10.0M | $4.2M | +71.43% |
| Q1 2017 | 2016-09-30 | $6.2M | $368,000 | +6.29% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $9.0M | $3.4M | +59.71% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $5.7M | −$22,000 | −0.38% |
| Q2 2016 | 2015-12-31 | $5.8M | −$3.6M | −38.33% |
| Q1 2016 | 2015-09-30 | $5.9M | −$1.1M | −15.74% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $5.6M | $28,000 | +0.50% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $5.7M | $994,000 | +20.94% |
| Q2 2015 | 2014-12-31 | $9.5M | $3.2M | +50.21% |
| Q1 2015 | 2014-09-30 | $6.9M | $1.3M | +23.33% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $5.6M | $201,000 | +3.73% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $4.7M | −$1.7M | −26.85% |
| Q2 2014 | 2013-12-31 | $6.3M | $408,000 | +6.92% |
| Q1 2014 | 2013-09-30 | $5.6M | −$169,000 | −2.91% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $5.4M | −$1.1M | −17.60% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $6.5M | −$35,000 | −0.54% |
| Q2 2013 | 2012-12-31 | $5.9M | −$535,000 | −8.32% |
| Q1 2013 | 2012-09-30 | $5.8M | −$1.3M | −18.22% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $6.5M | $209,000 | +3.30% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $6.5M | −$2.7M | −29.61% |
| Q2 2012 | 2011-12-31 | $6.4M | −$2.1M | −24.39% |
| Q1 2012 | 2011-09-30 | $7.1M | $1.1M | +19.21% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $6.3M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $9.3M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2010-12-31 | $8.5M | — | — |
| Q1 2011 | 2010-09-30 | $6.0M | — | — |
California First Leasing's latest reported quarter, Q4 2017, generated $6.1M in revenue, a decrease of 31.45% year over year.
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review California First Leasing source filings ↗