Revenue
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $400.0M | $350.6M | $313.4M | $312.1M | $474.0M | $443.5M | $457.1M | $433.5M |
| Gross profit | $289.7M | $246.9M | $215.4M | $192.1M | $341.6M | $310.8M | $293.1M | $256.7M |
| Gross margin | 72.42% | 70.42% | 68.73% | 61.57% | 72.07% | 70.08% | 64.12% | 59.22% |
| Research & development | $122.3M | $108.3M | $107.3M | $140.3M | $143.4M | $128.7M | $111.3M | $100.0M |
| Operating expenses | $276.4M | $252.0M | $233.5M | $295.4M | $330.7M | $292.5M | $265.8M | $238.0M |
| Operating income | $13.3M | −$5.1M | −$18.1M | −$103.3M | $11.0M | $18.3M | $27.3M | $18.7M |
| Operating margin | 3.31% | −1.46% | −5.76% | −33.11% | 2.31% | 4.12% | 5.98% | 4.31% |
| EBITDA | $25.2M | $8.5M | −$4.2M | −$85.3M | $32.2M | $40.8M | $44.6M | $39.7M |
| EBITDA margin | 6.31% | 2.43% | −1.35% | −27.33% | 6.80% | 9.20% | 9.77% | 9.16% |
| Net income | −$638,000 | −$12.1M | −$15.6M | −$114.1M | −$14.9M | $14.2M | $20.2M | $8.7M |
| Net profit margin | −0.16% | −3.44% | −4.97% | −36.57% | −3.14% | 3.20% | 4.42% | 2.01% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.01 | -$0.17 | -$0.22 | -$1.68 | -$0.22 | $0.22 | $0.31 | $0.13 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.01 | -$0.17 | -$0.22 | -$1.68 | -$0.22 | $0.22 | $0.31 | $0.13 |
Reported shareholders
Reported holdings Number of shares
| Holder | Shares held |
|---|---|
Topline Capital Partners, LP | 9.02M |
Edenbrook Capital, LLC | 7.26M |
Value Base Ltd. | 6.45M |
AMERICAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 6.18M |
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 5.51M |
Topline Capital Management, LLC | 3.14M |
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.92M |
Sharon Elad | 2.17M |
Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 1.85M |
Samjo Management, LLC | 1.36M |
Abadi David | 1.03M |
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 997.55K |
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 858.34K |
Archon Capital Management LLC | 800.01K |
WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 760K |
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 697.94K |
Chouli Sharon | 677.39K |
Cohen Gil | 612.45K |
Nuri Efraim | 611.68K |
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 603.41K |
Bars compare reported share counts. A matching total for this share class and reporting period is unavailable, so percentages are not shown.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12, 2024Form 4 | Topline Capital Management, LLC +1Other | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 416.0K | $6.30 | $2.62M | 9.02M |
| Sep 12, 2024Form 4 | Topline Capital Partners, LPTenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 416.0K | $6.30 | $2.62M | 9.02M |
| Sep 11, 2024Form 4 | Topline Capital Management, LLC +1Other | BuyCommon Stock · indirect | 553.6K | $6.31 | $3.49M | 8.60M |
| Sep 11, 2024Form 4 | Topline Capital Partners, LPTenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 553.6K | $6.31 | $3.49M | 8.60M |