Chatham Lodging Trust Revenue Growth & History (CLDT)
Chatham Lodging Trust reported $295.1M in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 6.98% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Chatham Lodging Trust company overviewChatham Lodging Trust annual revenue and growth
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $295.1M | −$22.1M | −6.98% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $317.2M | $6.1M | +1.96% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $311.1M | $16.3M | +5.51% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $294.9M | $90.9M | +44.55% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $204.0M | $59.1M | +40.75% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $144.9M | −$183.4M | −55.86% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $328.3M | $4.1M | +1.26% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $324.2M | $22.4M | +7.42% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $301.8M | $6.0M | +2.02% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $295.9M | — | — |
Chatham Lodging Trust quarterly revenue
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q2.22
Q3.22
Q4.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $87.8M | $7.5M | +9.35% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $67.5M | −$1.1M | −1.65% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $67.7M | −$7.4M | −9.82% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $78.4M | −$8.8M | −10.06% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $80.3M | −$6.2M | −7.15% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $68.6M | $192,000 | +0.28% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $75.1M | $2.8M | +3.92% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $87.2M | $436,000 | +0.50% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $86.5M | $2.0M | +2.37% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $68.4M | $829,000 | +1.23% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $72.3M | $2.0M | +2.78% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $86.7M | −$1.1M | −1.30% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $84.5M | $2.7M | +3.32% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $67.6M | $12.7M | +23.19% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $70.3M | $13.0M | +22.68% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $87.9M | $23.6M | +36.69% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $81.8M | $31.5M | +62.73% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $54.9M | $22.8M | +70.91% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $57.3M | $27.8M | +93.88% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $64.3M | $29.3M | +83.86% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $50.2M | $30.1M | +149.07% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $32.1M | −$28.1M | −46.66% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $29.6M | −$45.1M | −60.42% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $35.0M | −$55.1M | −61.18% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $20.2M | −$67.7M | −77.04% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $60.2M | −$15.5M | −20.44% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $74.7M | −$2.3M | −3.05% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $90.1M | $1.2M | +1.33% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $87.9M | $2.5M | +2.93% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $75.7M | $2.8M | +3.79% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $77.0M | $5.9M | +8.26% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $88.9M | $6.8M | +8.22% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $85.4M | $6.7M | +8.55% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $72.9M | $3.0M | +4.33% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $71.2M | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $82.1M | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $78.6M | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $69.9M | — | — |
Chatham Lodging Trust revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $144.9M to $295.1M, a compound annual growth rate of 15.28%. Chatham Lodging Trust's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $87.8M in revenue, an increase of 9.35% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Chatham Lodging Trust source filings ↗