Capri Holdings Revenue Growth & History (CPRI)
Capri Holdings reported $3.47B in revenue for fiscal 2026, a decrease of 4.06% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Capri Holdings company overviewCapri Holdings annual revenue and growth
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-28 | $3.47B | −$147.0M | −4.06% |
| 2025 | 2025-03-29 | $3.62B | −$519.0M | −12.54% |
| 2024 | 2024-03-30 | $4.14B | −$1.48B | −26.32% |
| 2023 | 2023-04-01 | $5.62B | −$35.0M | −0.62% |
| 2022 | 2022-04-02 | $5.65B | $1.59B | +39.26% |
| 2021 | 2021-03-27 | $4.06B | −$1.49B | −26.86% |
| 2020 | 2020-03-28 | $5.55B | $313.0M | +5.98% |
| 2019 | 2019-03-30 | $5.24B | $519.0M | +11.00% |
| 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $4.72B | $225.0M | +5.01% |
| 2017 | 2017-04-01 | $4.49B | −$218.1M | −4.63% |
| 2016 | 2016-04-02 | $4.71B | $340.6M | +7.79% |
| 2015 | 2015-03-28 | $4.37B | $1.06B | +32.04% |
| 2014 | 2014-03-29 | $3.31B | $1.13B | +51.75% |
| 2013 | 2013-03-30 | $2.18B | $879.5M | +67.54% |
| 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $1.30B | $498.9M | +62.11% |
| 2011 | 2011-04-02 | $803.3M | $295.2M | +58.11% |
| 2010 | 2010-04-03 | $508.1M | — | — |
Capri Holdings quarterly revenue
Q1.12
Q2.12
Q3.12
Q4.12
Q1.13
Q2.13
Q2.13
Q3.13
Q3.13
Q4.13
Q1.14
Q2.14
Q3.14
Q4.14
Q1.15
Q2.15
Q3.15
Q4.15
Q1.16
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q4.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q2.22
Q3.22
Q4.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
Q3.26
Q4.26
Q1.27
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | 2026-06-27 | $769.0M | −$28.0M | −3.51% |
| Q4 2026 | 2026-03-28 | $796.0M | −$31.0M | −3.75% |
| Q3 2026 | 2025-12-27 | $1.02B | −$43.0M | −4.03% |
| Q2 2026 | 2025-09-27 | $856.0M | −$22.0M | −2.51% |
| Q1 2026 | 2025-06-28 | $797.0M | −$51.0M | −6.01% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-03-29 | $827.0M | $634.0M | +328.50% |
| Q3 2025 | 2024-12-28 | $1.07B | −$359.0M | −25.16% |
| Q2 2025 | 2024-09-28 | $878.0M | −$413.0M | −31.99% |
| Q1 2025 | 2024-06-29 | $848.0M | −$381.0M | −31.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-03-30 | $193.0M | −$1.14B | −85.54% |
| Q3 2024 | 2023-12-30 | $1.43B | −$85.0M | −5.62% |
| Q2 2024 | 2023-09-30 | $1.29B | −$121.0M | −8.57% |
| Q1 2024 | 2023-07-01 | $1.23B | −$131.0M | −9.63% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-04-01 | $1.33B | −$157.0M | −10.52% |
| Q3 2023 | 2022-12-31 | $1.51B | −$97.0M | −6.03% |
| Q2 2023 | 2022-10-01 | $1.41B | $112.0M | +8.62% |
| Q1 2023 | 2022-07-02 | $1.36B | $107.0M | +8.54% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-04-02 | $1.49B | $295.0M | +24.64% |
| Q3 2022 | 2021-12-25 | $1.61B | $307.0M | +23.58% |
| Q2 2022 | 2021-09-25 | $1.30B | $190.0M | +17.12% |
| Q1 2022 | 2021-06-26 | $1.25B | $802.0M | +177.83% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-03-27 | $1.20B | $5.0M | +0.42% |
| Q3 2021 | 2020-12-26 | $1.30B | −$269.0M | −17.12% |
| Q2 2021 | 2020-09-26 | $1.11B | −$332.0M | −23.02% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-06-27 | $451.0M | −$895.0M | −66.49% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-03-28 | $1.19B | −$152.0M | −11.31% |
| Q3 2020 | 2019-12-28 | $1.57B | $133.0M | +9.25% |
| Q2 2020 | 2019-09-28 | $1.44B | $189.0M | +15.08% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-06-29 | $1.35B | $143.0M | +11.89% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-03-30 | $1.34B | $0 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2019 | 2018-12-29 | $1.44B | $0 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2019 | 2018-09-29 | $1.25B | $0 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2019 | 2018-06-30 | $1.20B | $0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $1.34B | $164.0M | +13.90% |
| Q3 2018 | 2017-12-30 | $1.44B | −$2.0M | −0.14% |
| Q2 2018 | 2017-09-30 | $1.25B | $106.0M | +9.24% |
| Q1 2018 | 2017-07-01 | $1.20B | $251.0M | +26.37% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-04-01 | $1.18B | −$18.7M | −1.56% |
| Q3 2017 | 2016-12-31 | $1.44B | $42.6M | +3.05% |
| Q2 2017 | 2016-10-01 | $1.15B | $17.0M | +1.50% |
| Q1 2017 | 2016-07-02 | $952.0M | −$34.0M | −3.45% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-04-02 | $1.20B | $117.7M | +10.89% |
| Q3 2016 | 2015-12-26 | $1.40B | $82.7M | +6.29% |
| Q2 2016 | 2015-09-26 | $1.13B | $73.4M | +6.95% |
| Q1 2016 | 2015-06-27 | $986.0M | $66.8M | +7.27% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-03-28 | $1.08B | $163.5M | +17.83% |
| Q3 2015 | 2014-12-27 | $1.31B | $302.5M | +29.88% |
| Q2 2015 | 2014-09-27 | $1.06B | $316.3M | +42.73% |
| Q1 2015 | 2014-06-28 | $919.2M | $278.3M | +43.43% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-03-29 | $917.5M | $320.3M | +53.64% |
| Q3 2014 | 2013-12-28 | $1.01B | — | — |
| Q2 2014 | 2013-09-28 | $740.3M | — | — |
| Q1 2014 | 2013-06-29 | $640.9M | $226.0M | +54.47% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-03-30 | $597.2M | $217.2M | +57.15% |
| Q3 2013 · Dec 31 | 2012-12-31 | $636.8M | $263.2M | +70.44% |
| Q3 2013 · Dec 29 | 2012-12-29 | $636.8M | $263.2M | +70.44% |
| Q2 2013 · Sep 30 | 2012-09-30 | $532.9M | $227.4M | +74.43% |
| Q2 2013 · Sep 29 | 2012-09-29 | $532.9M | $227.4M | +74.43% |
| Q1 2013 | 2012-06-30 | $414.9M | $171.7M | +70.64% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $380.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2012 | 2011-12-31 | $373.6M | — | — |
| Q2 2012 | 2011-09-30 | $305.5M | — | — |
| Q1 2012 | 2011-06-30 | $243.1M | — | — |
Capri Holdings revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue declined from $4.06B to $3.47B, a compound annual decline of 3.07%. Capri Holdings's latest reported quarter, Q1 2027, generated $769.0M in revenue, a decrease of 3.51% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Capri Holdings source filings ↗