C21 Investments Shares Outstanding History (CWLXF)
C21 Investments reported 117.8M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2026.
View full C21 Investments company overviewC21 Investments annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 117.8M | −160,747 | −0.14% |
| 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 118.0M | −2.1M | −1.71% |
| 2024 · Mar 31 | 2024-03-31 | 120.0M | — | — |
| 2024 · Jan 31 | 2024-01-31 | 120.0M | 0 | 0.00% |
| 2023 | 2023-01-31 | 120.0M | 0 | 0.00% |
| 2022 | 2022-01-31 | 120.0M | 3.0M | +2.55% |
| 2021 | 2021-01-31 | 117.1M | 27.7M | +30.95% |
| 2020 | 2020-01-31 | 89.4M | 30.9M | +52.79% |
| 2019 | 2019-01-31 | 58.5M | 52.5M | +878.40% |
| 2018 | 2018-01-31 | 6.0M | — | — |
C21 Investments quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 117.8M | −160,747 | −0.14% |
| Q4 2026 | 2025-12-31 | 118.1M | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | 2025-09-30 | 117.9M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 2025-06-30 | 117.8M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 118.0M | −2.1M | −1.71% |
| Q4 2024 · Mar 31 | 2024-03-31 | 120.0M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 · Jan 31 | 2024-01-31 | 120.0M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-01-31 | 120.0M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-01-31 | 120.0M | 3.0M | +2.55% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-01-31 | 117.1M | 27.7M | +30.95% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-01-31 | 89.4M | 30.9M | +52.79% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-01-31 | 58.5M | 0 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-01-31 | 58.5M | — | — |
C21 Investments Share Buyback History
A share buyback, also called a stock repurchase, is when a company uses cash to buy its own shares. C21 Investments share buyback history shows the reported cash used for repurchases. Buybacks can reduce shares outstanding, but issuance, stock-based compensation, acquisitions, and stock splits can change the share count separately.
C21 Investments used $103,034 to repurchase common stock in fy 2026. Across the latest 4 reported fiscal years, total share repurchases were $379,764. The latest reported quarter showed $0 of share repurchases.
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Share repurchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $103,034 |
| 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $276,730 |
| 2024 | 2024-01-31 | $0 |
| 2023 | 2023-01-31 | $0 |
TickerStat uses SEC-reported cash payments for common-stock repurchases. The amounts describe capital returned through buybacks; they are not a forecast or a measure of the number of shares retired.
C21 Investments shares outstanding trends
Between the periods ended 2018-01-31 and 2026-03-31, C21 Investments's shares outstanding moved from 6.0M to 117.8M, a change of 111.9M. The latest reported quarter, Q4 2026, shows 117.8M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review C21 Investments source filings ↗