Revenue
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €9.2M | €7.1M | €4.7M | €8.5M | €8.5M | €21.3M | €26.8M | €8.8M | €0 | €3.3M | €3.7M |
| Gross profit | €7.8M | €5.8M | €3.5M | €3.6M | €3.1M | €17.0M | €22.9M | €6.2M | €0 | €2.4M | €2.9M |
| Gross margin | 85.59% | 81.83% | 73.09% | 41.69% | 36.67% | 79.94% | 85.53% | 69.60% | N/A | 72.75% | 78.55% |
| Research & development | €86,000 | €105,000 | €74,000 | €150,000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating expenses | €8.4M | €9.8M | €25.9M | €17.6M | €21.2M | €28.1M | €17.4M | €6.5M | €390,000 | €1.3M | €1.1M |
| Operating income | −€600,000 | −€4.0M | −€22.4M | −€14.0M | −€18.1M | −€11.0M | €5.5M | −€370,000 | −€390,000 | €1.1M | €1.8M |
| Operating margin | −6.55% | −56.90% | −474.79% | −164.29% | −212.97% | −51.86% | 20.67% | −4.18% | N/A | 33.53% | 47.72% |
| EBITDA | €794,000 | −€1.5M | −€3.8M | −€3.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | 8.67% | −20.65% | −80.76% | −44.12% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | −€680,000 | −€3.7M | −€20.7M | −€16.5M | −€13.9M | −€9.3M | €4.5M | −€110,000 | −€390,000 | €860,000 | €1.4M |
| Net profit margin | −7.42% | −52.68% | −438.98% | −193.21% | −163.68% | −43.54% | 16.93% | −1.24% | N/A | 25.75% | 37.00% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -€0.03 | -€0.17 | -€1.03 | -€0.97 | -€0.93 | -€0.95 | €0.46 | -€0.01 | -€5.84 | €24.55 | €39.43 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -€0.03 | -€0.17 | -€1.03 | -€0.97 | -€0.93 | -€0.95 | €0.46 | -€0.01 | -€5.84 | €24.55 | €39.43 |
Reported ownership