Revenue
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €31.4M | €27.3M | €23.3M | €20.2M | €17.1M | €14.6M | €11.2M | €9.1M | €5.8M | €3.4M | €1.0M | €0 |
| Gross profit | €31.4M | €27.3M | €23.3M | €20.2M | €17.1M | €14.6M | €11.2M | €9.1M | €5.8M | €3.4M | €1.0M | €0 |
| Gross margin | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | — |
| Operating expenses | €17.7M | €16.1M | €13.6M | €10.2M | €8.0M | €9.0M | €6.7M | €5.5M | €3.2M | €1.8M | €550,000 | €20,000 |
| Operating income | €13.7M | €11.2M | €9.7M | €10.1M | €9.1M | €5.6M | €4.5M | €3.6M | €2.7M | €1.7M | €460,000 | −€20,000 |
| Operating margin | 43.61% | 40.91% | 41.58% | 49.83% | 53.18% | 38.55% | 40.14% | 39.49% | 45.80% | 48.55% | 45.54% | — |
| EBITDA | €21.4M | €18.1M | €15.9M | €15.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 68.00% | 66.18% | 68.06% | 75.06% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | €5.6M | €4.6M | €4.2M | €5.4M | €5.0M | €2.5M | €2.1M | €1.7M | €1.4M | €890,000 | €300,000 | −€20,000 |
| Net profit margin | 17.75% | 16.72% | 17.87% | 26.69% | 29.42% | 17.22% | 18.47% | 18.70% | 23.33% | 25.87% | 29.70% | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €1.16 | €0.95 | €0.87 | €1.12 | €1.14 | €0.57 | €0.47 | €0.43 | €0.38 | €0.25 | €0.13 | -€0.01 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €1.16 | €0.95 | €0.87 | €1.12 | €1.14 | €0.57 | €0.47 | €0.43 | €0.38 | €0.25 | €0.13 | -€0.01 |
Reported ownership