Revenue
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €167.9M | €126.5M | €241.8M | €187.6M | €156.5M | €146.6M | €63.7M | €110.2M | €149.9M | €201.8M | €191.3M | €153.3M | €117.8M | €40.3M | €63.3M | €35.1M |
| Gross profit | −€33.6M | €36.2M | €150.5M | €71.8M | €12.5M | €79.1M | €33.2M | €49.6M | €21.9M | €131.2M | €74.7M | €70.8M | €21.6M | −€21.4M | €29.1M | €10.9M |
| Gross margin | −20.04% | 28.66% | 62.24% | 38.28% | 7.99% | 53.96% | 52.12% | 44.98% | 14.64% | 65.05% | 39.06% | 46.22% | 18.37% | −52.98% | 46.06% | 31.17% |
| Operating expenses | €279.3M | €167.0M | €165.7M | €178.3M | €206.8M | €33.1M | €16.9M | €27.5M | N/A | €77.5M | €25.1M | €30.1M | N/A | N/A | €9.7M | €6.4M |
| Operating income | €65.4M | €49.8M | €114.4M | €80.0M | €61.7M | €46.0M | €16.3M | €22.1M | €32.9M | €53.8M | €49.7M | €40.7M | €34.1M | €8.8M | €19.5M | €4.5M |
| Operating margin | 38.94% | 39.38% | 47.33% | 42.63% | 39.41% | 31.38% | 25.59% | 20.04% | 21.95% | 26.64% | 25.96% | 26.57% | 28.98% | 21.73% | 30.81% | 12.85% |
| EBITDA | €86.1M | €72.9M | €135.6M | €99.8M | €81.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | 51.27% | 57.63% | 56.06% | 53.21% | 52.21% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €41.0M | €22.6M | €83.3M | €44.5M | €36.2M | €20.4M | €240,000 | €6.7M | €11.9M | €25.3M | €20.9M | €14.1M | €13.6M | €40,000 | €6.6M | −€2.9M |
| Net profit margin | 24.39% | 17.84% | 34.46% | 23.75% | 23.13% | 13.93% | 0.38% | 6.06% | 7.93% | 12.55% | 10.93% | 9.22% | 11.50% | 0.10% | 10.40% | −8.29% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €2.94 | €1.63 | €5.97 | €3.18 | €2.56 | €1.43 | €0.02 | €0.46 | €0.82 | €1.73 | €1.43 | €0.96 | €0.92 | €0.00 | €0.45 | -€0.20 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €2.92 | €1.63 | €5.99 | €3.19 | €2.58 | €1.44 | €0.02 | €0.46 | €0.82 | €1.74 | €1.43 | €0.96 | €0.92 | €0.00 | €0.45 | -€0.20 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 3.00%Nov 7, 2025 · 417.8K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.