Revenue
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.95B | $2.89B | $2.96B | $3.05B | $3.02B | $2.74B | $2.49B | $1.80B | $1.76B | $1.63B | $1.63B | $1.84B | $2.01B |
| Gross profit | $1.23B | $1.10B | $1.12B | $1.12B | $1.16B | $1.08B | $1.00B | $830.9M | $811.3M | $712.4M | $756.2M | $850.4M | $901.9M |
| Gross margin | 41.75% | 38.25% | 37.98% | 36.70% | 38.44% | 39.42% | 40.24% | 46.22% | 46.21% | 43.59% | 46.35% | 46.21% | 44.82% |
| Research & development | $32.6M | $31.6M | $32.9M | $34.7M | $34.5M | $35.4M | $32.8M | $22.4M | $22.0M | $26.6M | $24.9M | $25.3M | $29.7M |
| Operating expenses | $775.4M | $759.8M | $724.0M | $717.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | $457.3M | $344.5M | $400.0M | $402.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | 15.49% | 11.93% | 13.51% | 13.18% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | $565.1M | $330.0M | $467.1M | −$25.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | 19.14% | 11.43% | 15.78% | −0.84% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | $239.0M | $38.1M | $140.5M | −$231.5M | $160.9M | −$93.3M | $51.1M | $93.5M | $201.5M | $127.7M | −$4.0M | $157.3M | $114.9M |
| Net profit margin | 8.09% | 1.32% | 4.75% | −7.59% | 5.33% | −3.40% | 2.05% | 5.20% | 11.48% | 7.81% | −0.25% | 8.55% | 5.71% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | $3.37 | $0.53 | $1.97 | -$3.37 | $2.12 | -$1.59 | $0.59 | $1.56 | $3.27 | $2.06 | -$0.06 | $2.53 | $1.85 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | $3.32 | $0.52 | $1.94 | -$3.37 | $2.11 | -$1.58 | $0.58 | $1.52 | $3.22 | $2.04 | -$0.06 | $2.53 | $1.85 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
BlackRock, Inc. | 13.74%9.41M shares |
Durango Capital, Ltd. / Fundacion Barniz / Brinza International Corp / Aqua Capital, Ltd. / Diez Ramirez Alfredo Jose / Fundacion Omerinta | ≈10.72%7.34M shares |
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.67%4.57M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 5.83%4M shares |
FMR LLC | 5.73%3.92M shares |
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 5.17%3.54M shares |
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 4.65%3.18M shares |
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 4.56%3.12M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.03%2.76M shares |
MORGAN STANLEY | 3.23%2.21M shares |
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 2.96%2.03M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.28%1.56M shares |
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.79%1.23M shares |
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.68%1.15M shares |
CastleKnight Management LP | 1.64%1.12M shares |
Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.50%1.03M shares |
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.44%987.73K shares |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.42%973.97K shares |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.31%898.39K shares |
Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC | 1.24%848.18K shares |
Percentages use 68.48M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 22, 2026Form 4 | Durango Capital, Ltd. +5TenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 20.0K | $21.09 | $421.8K | 7.34M |
| Jun 22, 2026Form 4 | Durango Capital, Ltd. +5TenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 20.0K | $21.10 | $422.0K | 7.32M |
| Jun 18, 2026Form 4 | Fundacion Omerinta +5TenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 20.0K | $21.54 | $430.8K | 7.30M |
| Jun 18, 2026Form 4 | Fundacion Omerinta +5TenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 20.0K | $21.54 | $430.8K | 7.28M |
| Jun 17, 2026Form 4 | Fundacion Omerinta +5TenPercentOwner | BuyCommon Stock | 10.3K | $20.22 | $208.5K | 7.26M |