FG Communities Holdings Cash & Equivalents Growth & History (FGC)
FG Communities Holdings's cash and equivalents was $13.4M for fiscal 2025.
View full FG Communities Holdings company overviewFG Communities Holdings annual cash and equivalents history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Cash and equivalents | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $13.4M | $6.8M | +104.13% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $6.6M | $567,000 | +9.46% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $6.0M | $3.0M | +99.17% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $3.0M | −$12.5M | −80.63% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $15.5M | $3.4M | +28.11% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $12.1M | −$16.4M | −57.45% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $28.5M | $24.8M | +677.66% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $3.7M | −$19.9M | −84.45% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $23.6M | −$19.5M | −45.23% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $43.0M | −$4.9M | −10.24% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $48.0M | −$5.7M | −10.59% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $53.6M | $38.6M | +257.43% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $15.0M | — | — |
FG Communities Holdings quarterly cash and equivalents
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Cash and equivalents | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $24.9M | $13.8M | +125.02% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $14.1M | $8.5M | +149.44% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $13.4M | $6.8M | +104.13% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $7.5M | $1.0M | +16.02% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $11.1M | $5.2M | +89.33% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $5.7M | −$1.5M | −21.36% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $6.6M | $567,000 | +9.46% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $6.5M | $935,000 | +16.92% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $5.8M | $2.9M | +97.50% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $7.2M | $2.9M | +67.50% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $6.0M | $3.0M | +99.17% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $5.5M | −$4.1M | −42.73% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $3.0M | −$9.9M | −76.92% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $4.3M | −$4.2M | −49.37% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $3.0M | −$12.5M | −80.63% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $9.6M | $718,000 | +8.04% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $12.8M | $2.4M | +23.02% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $8.5M | −$295,000 | −3.35% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $15.5M | $3.4M | +28.11% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $8.9M | −$6.3M | −41.38% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $10.4M | −$15.2M | −59.31% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $8.8M | −$18.9M | −68.21% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $12.1M | −$16.4M | −57.45% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $15.2M | $13.4M | +744.87% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $25.6M | $23.3M | +1012.28% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $27.7M | $1.4M | +5.23% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $28.5M | $24.8M | +677.66% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $1.8M | −$28.2M | −93.99% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $2.3M | −$28.4M | −92.49% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $26.3M | −$9.7M | −26.94% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $3.7M | −$19.9M | −84.45% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $30.0M | $4.3M | +16.92% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $30.7M | −$4.4M | −12.63% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $36.0M | −$1.2M | −3.11% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $23.6M | −$19.5M | −45.23% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $25.7M | −$13.2M | −34.03% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $35.1M | −$10.4M | −22.89% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $37.1M | −$7.4M | −16.68% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $43.0M | −$4.9M | −10.24% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $38.9M | −$11.5M | −22.86% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $45.6M | −$7.0M | −13.26% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $44.6M | −$9.2M | −17.05% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $48.0M | −$5.7M | −10.59% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $50.5M | −$4.1M | −7.46% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $52.5M | −$4.4M | −7.67% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $53.7M | $35.4M | +193.15% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $53.6M | $38.6M | +257.43% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $54.5M | — | — |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $56.9M | — | — |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $18.3M | — | — |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $15.0M | — | — |
FG Communities Holdings cash and equivalents trends
Over the last five fiscal years, FG Communities Holdings's cash and equivalents increased from $12.1M to $13.4M, a change of $1.3M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $24.9M.
What cash and equivalents mean
Cash and cash equivalents, often described as cash on hand, are highly liquid resources available for near-term obligations, investment, acquisitions, debt repayment, dividends, or share repurchases. This measure does not include short-term investments reported separately.
Reported cash and equivalents
TickerStat standardizes cash and cash equivalents reported on the balance sheet. Restricted cash is included only when the company reports it within the selected consolidated cash concept. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review FG Communities Holdings source filings ↗