Revenue
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €559.8M | €480.0M | €390.7M | €407.0M | €417.6M | €261.5M | €131.9M | €125.1M | €107.0M | €95.0M | €75.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross profit | €481.2M | €410.7M | €321.3M | €341.8M | €342.3M | €212.0M | €93.8M | €88.3M | €76.0M | €69.5M | €61.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross margin | 85.96% | 85.56% | 82.22% | 83.98% | 81.96% | 81.09% | 71.07% | 70.54% | 71.05% | 73.18% | 81.95% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating expenses | €259.6M | €254.0M | €216.9M | €190.5M | €262.0M | €138.3M | €69.0M | €54.1M | €49.8M | €52.0M | €60.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating income | €221.6M | €156.7M | €104.3M | €151.3M | €80.3M | €73.8M | €24.8M | €34.2M | €26.3M | €17.5M | €1.5M | −€9.5M | −€1.3M | −€40,000 | €8.9M | €3.4M |
| Operating margin | 39.59% | 32.64% | 26.71% | 37.17% | 19.22% | 28.22% | 18.76% | 27.33% | 24.54% | 18.42% | 1.98% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | €267.7M | €202.5M | €139.7M | €182.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | 47.82% | 42.18% | 35.75% | 44.74% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €160.4M | €111.5M | €71.9M | €106.2M | €51.5M | €49.9M | €14.9M | €21.0M | €16.8M | €20.3M | −€2.2M | −€7.6M | −€1.1M | €40,000 | €6.3M | €2.6M |
| Net profit margin | 28.65% | 23.24% | 18.39% | 26.09% | 12.34% | 19.09% | 11.30% | 16.82% | 15.70% | 21.34% | −2.87% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €1.46 | €1.01 | €0.65 | €0.97 | €0.47 | €1.83 | €0.76 | €1.12 | €0.96 | €0.50 | -€0.10 | -€0.49 | -€0.08 | €0.05 | €0.62 | €0.30 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €1.50 | €1.02 | €0.65 | €0.97 | €0.47 | €1.83 | €0.76 | €1.12 | €0.96 | €0.50 | -€0.10 | -€0.49 | -€0.08 | €0.05 | €0.62 | €0.30 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 5.00%Oct 2, 2026 · 5.5M votes | |
| 3.49%Jul 28, 2026 · 3.85M votes | |
| 3.01%Oct 8, 2026 · 3.32M votes | |
| 3.01%Sep 21, 2026 · 3.31M votes | |
| 2.97%Jul 29, 2026 · 3.27M votes | |
| 2.64%Aug 21, 2026 · 2.9M votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.