Revenue
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $173.2M | $167.3M | $143.5M | $152.8M | $150.2M | $145.0M | $144.3M | $164.3M | $152.3M | $136.5M | $131.5M | $132.0M | $121.5M | $119.2M | $118.3M | $111.4M | $113.0M |
| Operating expenses | $118.0M | $107.4M | $97.7M | $120.1M | $181.2M | $121.7M | $122.6M | $153.8M | $138.8M | $137.1M | $128.3M | $108.9M | $92.4M | $79.9M | $98.5M | $88.4M | $111.8M |
| Operating income | $55.1M | $59.9M | $45.8M | $32.6M | −$31.0M | $23.3M | $21.7M | $10.5M | $15.5M | $7.1M | $13.0M | $23.0M | $29.1M | $39.3M | $19.8M | $23.0M | $1.3M |
| Operating margin | 31.84% | 35.79% | 31.92% | 21.37% | −20.65% | 16.10% | 15.05% | 6.41% | 10.17% | 5.19% | 9.90% | 17.45% | 23.96% | 32.96% | 16.76% | 20.67% | 1.14% |
| EBITDA | $80.4M | $85.9M | $69.5M | $60.5M | $6.1M | $60.8M | $59.4M | $51.8M | $54.4M | $46.2M | $48.9M | $56.8M | $59.9M | $68.1M | $47.4M | $49.6M | — |
| EBITDA margin | 46.42% | 51.38% | 48.44% | 39.58% | 4.07% | 41.93% | 41.18% | 31.52% | 35.72% | 33.82% | 37.16% | 43.07% | 49.28% | 57.10% | 40.06% | 44.56% | — |
| Net income | $60.6M | $69.9M | $51.9M | $34.3M | −$35.1M | $12.0M | $2.1M | −$12.3M | −$1.2M | −$7.8M | $2.6M | $12.7M | $21.2M | $29.0M | $8.5M | $11.1M | −$13.3M |
| Net profit margin | 35.02% | 41.77% | 36.19% | 22.42% | −23.38% | 8.26% | 1.45% | −7.47% | −0.80% | −5.71% | 1.95% | 9.61% | 17.47% | 24.29% | 7.23% | 9.96% | −11.78% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | $1.64 | $1.91 | $1.38 | $1.38 | -$0.93 | $0.31 | $0.05 | -$0.31 | -$0.03 | -$0.20 | $0.06 | $0.32 | $0.75 | $1.41 | $0.41 | $0.51 | -$0.60 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | $1.64 | $1.90 | $1.37 | $1.37 | -$0.93 | $0.31 | $0.05 | -$0.31 | -$0.03 | -$0.20 | $0.06 | $0.32 | $0.75 | $1.41 | $0.41 | $0.51 | -$0.60 |
Reported shareholders
Reported holdings Number of shares
| Holder | Shares held |
|---|---|
Vafias Harry | 12.17M |
Glendon Capital Management LP | 4.61M |
TOWERVIEW LLC | 2.7M |
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.96M |
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M |
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 541.84K |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 396.58K |
MORGAN STANLEY | 323.87K |
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 239.47K |
MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 200.31K |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 158.98K |
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 154.49K |
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 83.79K |
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 83.3K |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 79.49K |
Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 78.7K |
GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 76.9K |
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 72.88K |
Centiva Capital, LP | 70.57K |
Jolliffe Michael | 67K |
Bars compare reported share counts. A matching total for this share class and reporting period is unavailable, so percentages are not shown.