Gyre Therapeutics Revenue Growth & History (GYRE)
Gyre Therapeutics reported $116.6M in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 10.24% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Gyre Therapeutics company overviewGyre Therapeutics annual revenue and growth
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $116.6M | $10.8M | +10.24% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $105.8M | −$7.7M | −6.78% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $113.5M | $11.2M | +10.91% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $102.3M | $95.0M | +1293.98% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $7.3M | −$13.6M | −64.97% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $20.9M | — | — |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $6,000 | −$1.0M | −99.41% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $1.0M | $619,000 | +155.14% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $399,000 | −$1.4M | −77.20% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $1.8M | $1.5M | +536.36% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $275,000 | −$3.4M | −92.42% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $3.6M | −$54.2M | −93.73% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $57.9M | −$39.8M | −40.74% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $97.6M | $11.9M | +13.91% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $85.7M | $60.7M | +242.00% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $25.1M | — | — |
Gyre Therapeutics quarterly revenue
Q2.10
Q3.10
Q1.11
Q2.11
Q3.11
Q4.11
Q1.12
Q2.12
Q3.12
Q4.12
Q1.13
Q2.13
Q3.13
Q4.13
Q1.14
Q2.14
Q3.14
Q4.14
Q1.15
Q2.15
Q3.15
Q4.15
Q1.16
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q4.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $29.1M | −$629,000 | −2.12% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $22.5M | $461,000 | +2.09% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $34.2M | $6.4M | +22.82% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $30.6M | $5.1M | +19.92% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $29.7M | $4.5M | +17.88% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $22.1M | −$5.1M | −18.82% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $27.9M | $724,000 | +2.67% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $25.5M | −$6.6M | −20.45% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $25.2M | −$4.1M | −13.99% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $27.2M | $2.2M | +8.99% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $27.1M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $32.0M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $29.3M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $24.9M | $24.1M | +3039.92% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $794,000 | −$673,000 | −45.88% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $2.4M | $409,000 | +20.14% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $2.3M | $1.4M | +157.45% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $1.1M | −$526,000 | −31.72% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $1.5M | −$14.9M | −91.04% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $2.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $893,000 | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $1.7M | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $16.4M | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $0 | −$318,000 | −100.00% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $0 | −$318,000 | −100.00% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $0 | −$111,000 | −100.00% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $6,000 | −$265,000 | −97.79% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $318,000 | $246,000 | +341.67% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $318,000 | $209,000 | +191.74% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $111,000 | $2,000 | +1.83% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $271,000 | $162,000 | +148.62% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $72,000 | −$37,000 | −33.94% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $109,000 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $109,000 | $109,000 | — |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $109,000 | $49,000 | +81.67% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $109,000 | −$18,000 | −14.17% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $109,000 | $84,000 | +336.00% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $0 | −$36,000 | −100.00% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $60,000 | −$27,000 | −31.03% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $127,000 | $34,000 | +36.56% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $25,000 | $25,000 | — |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $36,000 | $36,000 | — |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $87,000 | −$3.4M | −97.54% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $93,000 | −$497,000 | −84.24% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $0 | −$768,000 | −100.00% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $0 | −$33.6M | −100.00% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $3.5M | −$19.3M | −84.53% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $590,000 | −$18.4M | −96.89% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $768,000 | −$18.2M | −95.95% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $33.6M | $12.9M | +62.20% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $22.9M | −$16.1M | −41.38% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $18.9M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $19.0M | −$2.8M | −13.04% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $20.7M | −$159,000 | −0.76% |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $39.0M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $21.8M | — | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $20.9M | — | — |
Gyre Therapeutics revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $20.9M to $116.6M, a compound annual growth rate of 40.96%. Gyre Therapeutics's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $29.1M in revenue, a decrease of 2.12% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Gyre Therapeutics source filings ↗