Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Shares Outstanding History (HLSQ)
Tessera Defense & Homeland Security reported 1.6M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Tessera Defense & Homeland Security company overviewTessera Defense & Homeland Security annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 1.6M | 570,693 | +55.79% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 1.0M | −3.7M | −78.34% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 4.7M | −25.3M | −84.24% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 30.0M | 229,044 | +0.77% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 29.7M | 6.5M | +27.87% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 23.3M | 401,802 | +1.76% |
| 2019 · Dec 31 | 2019-12-31 | 22.9M | 20.6M | +890.65% |
| 2019 · Jun 30 | 2019-06-30 | 2.2M | — | — |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 2.3M | — | — |
Tessera Defense & Homeland Security quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 12.6M | −13.9M | −52.39% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 6.5M | −18.4M | −73.79% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 1.6M | 570,693 | +55.79% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 26.8M | 8.6M | +47.45% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 26.4M | −43.4M | −62.12% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 25.0M | −35.0M | −58.39% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 1.0M | −3.7M | −78.34% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 18.2M | −27.8M | −60.46% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 69.8M | 23.8M | +51.84% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 60.0M | 26.8M | +80.85% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 4.7M | −25.3M | −84.24% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 46.0M | 16.0M | +53.37% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 46.0M | 16.2M | +54.41% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 33.2M | 3.4M | +11.42% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 30.0M | 229,044 | +0.77% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 30.0M | 1.8M | +6.30% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 29.8M | 5.3M | +21.88% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 29.8M | 5.5M | +22.83% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 29.7M | 6.5M | +27.87% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 28.2M | 5.0M | +21.72% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 24.4M | 1.3M | +5.57% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 24.2M | 1.3M | +5.76% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 23.3M | 401,802 | +1.76% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 23.2M | 20.9M | +908.95% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 23.1M | 20.9M | +933.16% |
| Q1 2020 · Mar 31 | 2020-03-31 | 22.9M | 20.7M | +934.43% |
| Q4 2019 · Dec 31 | 2019-12-31 | 22.9M | 20.6M | +890.65% |
| Q1 2020 · Sep 30 | 2019-09-30 | 2.3M | — | — |
| Q4 2019 · Jun 30 | 2019-06-30 | 2.2M | 227,257 | +11.29% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | 2.2M | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 2.3M | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | 2.0M | — | — |
Tessera Defense & Homeland Security shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Tessera Defense & Homeland Security's shares outstanding moved from 23.3M to 1.6M, a change of −21.7M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 12.6M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Tessera Defense & Homeland Security source filings ↗