Impax Environmental Markets plc (IEM)

Price£4.39Cached quote
IEMLondon Stock Exchange
Loading local price history

Financial charts

Net income

Free cash flow

No reported data

Total cash / debt

CashTotal debt

Financial statements

4 annual periodsNewest to oldest
2025202420232022
Revenue−£10.9M−£16.7M£51.8M−£219.7M
Operating expenses£2.9M£1.7M£1.8M£1.8M
Net income−£14.5M−£20.6M£48.5M−£224.3M
Net profit marginN/AN/A93.68%N/A
Basic EPSper basic share-£0.07-£0.08£0.16-£0.74
Diluted EPSper diluted share-£0.07-£0.08£0.16-£0.74

Owners

Reported major voting-rights holders

FCA threshold notices
Saba Capital Management, L.P. · 31.27% of voting rightsBank of Montreal · 6.87% of voting rightsRBC Europe Limited · 5.00% of voting rightsHarwood Capital LLP · 4.60% of voting rightsJoseph Rowntree Charitable Trust · 4.04% of voting rightsEvelyn Partners Limited · 1.34% of voting rightsJM Finn & Co · 0.99% of voting rightsRaymond James Wealth Management Limited · 0.70% of voting rightsThe Goldman Sachs Group Inc · 0.16% of voting rightsJefferies Financial Group Inc · 0.15% of voting rights
31.27%of voting rights
Saba Capital Management, L.P.Notified Jun 5, 2026
View holders
Reported major voting-rights holders of IEM
HolderVoting rights
31.27%Jun 5, 2026 · 12.34M votes
6.87%Jan 29, 2026 · 13.08M votes
5.00%Jan 7, 2026 · 9.51M votes
4.60%Sep 11, 2026 · 1.79M votes
4.04%Nov 19, 2025 · 7.7M votes
1.34%May 22, 2026 · 538.37K votes
0.99%May 22, 2026 · 397.05K votes
0.70%May 21, 2026 · 4.95M votes
0.16%May 20, 2026 · 65.09K votes
0.15%Apr 1, 2026 · 294.34K votes

These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.

Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.

Source: FCA voting-rights notice ↗Updated Oct 21, 2026

Community posts

It’s quiet here.

No posts about IEM yet. Start the conversation.

Write the first post