INVE Technologies Working Capital Growth & History (INVE)
INVE Technologies's working capital was $133.3M for fiscal 2025.
View full INVE Technologies company overviewINVE Technologies annual working capital history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Working capital | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $133.3M | −$11.6M | −8.02% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $144.9M | $96.2M | +197.48% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $48.7M | −$3.0M | −5.80% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $51.7M | −$173,000 | −0.33% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $51.9M | $40.0M | +336.98% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $11.9M | $164,000 | +1.40% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $11.7M | −$1.0M | −7.91% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $12.7M | −$10.5M | −45.25% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $23.2M | $14.1M | +155.60% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $9.1M | −$15.5M | −63.08% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $24.6M | −$17.4M | −41.38% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $42.0M | $33.5M | +396.75% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $8.5M | $8.6M | — |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | −$128,000 | −$16.9M | — |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $16.7M | $7.4M | +79.95% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $9.3M | — | — |
INVE Technologies quarterly working capital
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Working capital | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $125.8M | −$11.7M | −8.49% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $129.6M | −$11.9M | −8.40% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $133.3M | −$11.6M | −8.02% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $135.4M | −$11.6M | −7.89% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $137.5M | $96.3M | +234.04% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $141.5M | $95.9M | +210.51% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $144.9M | $96.2M | +197.48% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $147.0M | $97.2M | +195.11% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $41.2M | −$8.0M | −16.28% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $45.6M | −$3.8M | −7.72% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $48.7M | −$3.0M | −5.80% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $49.8M | −$890,000 | −1.76% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $49.2M | −$1.6M | −3.22% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $49.4M | −$2.0M | −3.86% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $51.7M | −$173,000 | −0.33% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $50.7M | −$2.7M | −4.99% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $50.8M | $213,000 | +0.42% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $51.3M | $41.3M | +409.15% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $51.9M | $40.0M | +336.98% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $53.4M | $41.0M | +329.96% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $50.6M | $39.4M | +352.35% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $10.1M | −$942,000 | −8.54% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $11.9M | $164,000 | +1.40% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $12.4M | −$252,000 | −1.99% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $11.2M | $35,000 | +0.31% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $11.0M | $1.8M | +18.88% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $11.7M | −$1.0M | −7.91% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $12.7M | −$3.2M | −19.99% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $11.1M | −$4.2M | −27.51% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $9.3M | −$1.6M | −14.41% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $12.7M | −$10.5M | −45.25% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $15.8M | −$2.3M | −12.68% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $15.4M | −$3.8M | −19.63% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $10.8M | $2.7M | +32.49% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $23.2M | $14.1M | +155.60% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $18.1M | $10.7M | +143.65% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $19.1M | $12.4M | +184.06% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $8.2M | −$100,000 | −1.21% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $9.1M | −$15.5M | −63.08% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $7.4M | −$26.6M | −78.13% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $6.7M | −$33.6M | −83.30% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $8.3M | −$29.8M | −78.24% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $24.6M | −$17.4M | −41.38% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $34.0M | −$12.1M | −26.21% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $40.3M | $21.4M | +113.57% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $38.1M | $20.5M | +117.36% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $42.0M | $33.5M | +396.75% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $46.1M | $50.0M | — |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $18.9M | $24.3M | — |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $17.5M | $22.4M | — |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $8.5M | $8.6M | — |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | −$3.9M | −$1.7M | — |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | −$5.4M | −$4.8M | — |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | −$4.9M | −$6.3M | — |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | −$128,000 | −$16.9M | — |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | −$2.2M | −$21.6M | — |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | −$634,000 | −$26.1M | — |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $1.4M | — | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $16.7M | $7.4M | +79.95% |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $19.4M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $25.5M | — | — |
| Q4 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $9.3M | — | — |
INVE Technologies working capital trends
Over the last five fiscal years, INVE Technologies's working capital increased from $11.9M to $133.3M, a change of $121.4M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $125.8M.
What working capital means
Working capital is the difference between current assets and current liabilities. It provides a snapshot of short-term operating liquidity, although negative working capital can be normal for some business models and the measure is often not meaningful for banks.
How working capital is calculated
TickerStat calculates working capital as reported current assets minus reported current liabilities at the same balance-sheet date. Missing current classifications are not assumed to be zero. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review INVE Technologies source filings ↗Community posts
Identiv sells IoT assets and adopts INVE Technologies name
Identiv ($INVE) completed the sale of its Internet of Things business and the Identiv brand to Trackonomy, receiving $50 million in Trackonomy preferred equity. The listed company has been renamed INVE Technologies and intends to pursue sof ...