Revenue
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $109.2M | $6.6M | $2.2M | $5.2M | — | — |
| Research & development | $95.7M | $107.2M | $92.7M | $97.2M | $75.6M | $39.7M |
| Operating expenses | $126.4M | $144.7M | $148.8M | $139.0M | $94.9M | $53.9M |
| Operating income | −$17.3M | −$138.1M | −$146.5M | −$133.8M | −$94.9M | −$53.9M |
| Operating margin | −15.82% | −2,096.48% | −6,556.87% | −2,574.17% | — | — |
| EBITDA | −$4.2M | −$124.8M | −$133.5M | −$125.4M | −$91.1M | −$52.5M |
| EBITDA margin | −3.82% | −1,894.57% | −5,973.24% | −2,411.83% | — | — |
| Net income | −$9.6M | −$126.6M | −$136.7M | −$130.9M | −$95.8M | −$53.6M |
| Net profit margin | −8.78% | −1,920.87% | −6,115.12% | −2,518.41% | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.14 | -$1.61 | -$2.30 | -$2.27 | -$2.96 | -$7.16 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.14 | -$1.61 | -$2.30 | -$2.96 | -$2.96 | -$7.16 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 9.83%17.75M shares |
TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 9.83%17.75M shares |
Versant Venture Management, LLC | 6.74%12.17M shares |
Deep Track Capital, LP | 5.24%9.46M shares |
RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 4.82%8.7M shares |
Venrock Adviser, LLC | 4.82%8.7M shares |
Commodore Capital LP | 4.82%8.7M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 4.48%8.09M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.16%5.7M shares |
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 3.06%5.52M shares |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 2.76%4.98M shares |
Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 2.41%4.35M shares |
Woodline Partners LP | 2.36%4.26M shares |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.32%4.19M shares |
Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 2.29%4.13M shares |
Spruce Street Capital LP | 2.25%4.06M shares |
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2.10%3.79M shares |
Pfeiffenberger Brent | ≈2.03%3.67M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.65%2.98M shares |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.49%2.7M shares |
Percentages use 180.55M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 12, 2026Form 4 | Russotti GregorySee Remarks | SellCommon Stock | 2.6K | $2.23 | $5.8K | 512.3K |
| Jun 12, 2026Form 4 | Carr DouglasSVP Finance & Operations | SellCommon Stock | 1.7K | $2.23 | $3.7K | 505.1K |
| Jun 8, 2026Form 4 | Russotti GregorySee Remarks | SellCommon Stock | 524 | $2.11 | $1.1K | 514.9K |
| Jun 8, 2026Form 4 | Carr DouglasSVP Finance & Operations | SellCommon Stock | 249 | $2.11 | $525.39 | 506.7K |
| May 4, 2026Form 4 | Carr DouglasSVP Finance & Operations | SellCommon Stock | 264 | $2.34 | $617.76 | 507.0K |