Revenue
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €50.0M | €37.5M | €37.2M | €28.8M | €23.4M | €11.0M | €8.2M | €7.4M | €6.5M |
| Gross profit | €45.9M | €34.5M | €33.7M | €26.0M | €19.3M | €9.8M | €7.3M | €5.9M | €4.9M |
| Gross margin | 91.88% | 92.12% | 90.77% | 90.21% | 82.29% | 88.75% | 89.61% | 79.00% | 74.31% |
| Operating expenses | €36.6M | €30.2M | €28.7M | €20.0M | €14.8M | €10.2M | €7.9M | €6.8M | €5.6M |
| Operating income | €9.3M | €4.3M | €5.0M | €6.0M | €4.5M | −€430,000 | −€540,000 | −€930,000 | −€720,000 |
| Operating margin | 18.62% | 11.46% | 13.53% | 20.83% | 19.33% | −3.90% | −6.60% | −12.52% | −11.01% |
| EBITDA | €12.8M | €7.1M | €7.7M | €4.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA margin | 25.59% | 18.83% | 20.64% | 15.95% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €7.0M | €3.1M | €3.9M | €4.9M | €4.1M | −€690,000 | −€830,000 | −€1.5M | −€1.3M |
| Net profit margin | 14.08% | 8.30% | 10.52% | 16.87% | 17.54% | −6.26% | −10.15% | −19.65% | −19.11% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €19.11 | €10.61 | €11.58 | €14.34 | €13.45 | -€2.37 | -€2.81 | -€5.26 | -€5.46 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €19.11 | €10.61 | €11.58 | €14.34 | €13.45 | -€2.37 | -€2.81 | -€5.26 | -€5.46 |
Reported ownership