Lovesac Free Cash Flow (FCF) History (LOVE)
Lovesac reported $26.2M in free cash flow for fiscal 2026, an increase of 45.91% from the previous fiscal year, with a free cash flow margin of 3.76%.
View full Lovesac company overviewLovesac free cash flow by year
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Free cash flow | Change | Growth | FCF margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-01 | $26.2M | $8.2M | +45.91% | +3.76% |
| 2025 | 2025-02-02 | $18.0M | −$29.8M | −62.37% | +2.64% |
| 2024 | 2024-02-04 | $47.7M | $94.3M | — | +6.81% |
| 2023 | 2023-01-29 | −$46.6M | −$64.7M | — | −7.16% |
| 2022 | 2022-01-30 | $18.0M | −$14.1M | −43.90% | +3.62% |
| 2021 | 2021-01-31 | $32.1M | $53.6M | — | +10.02% |
| 2020 | 2020-02-02 | −$21.5M | −$3.7M | — | −9.20% |
| 2019 | 2019-02-03 | −$17.8M | −$8.4M | — | −10.70% |
| 2018 | 2018-02-04 | −$9.4M | — | — | −9.21% |
Lovesac quarterly free cash flow
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Free cash flow | Change | YoY growth | FCF margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | 2026-05-03 | −$40.4M | $9.6M | — | −29.22% |
| Q4 2026 | 2026-02-01 | $78.5M | $39.8M | +102.65% | +31.65% |
| Q3 2026 | 2025-11-02 | −$10.2M | −$3.6M | — | −6.78% |
| Q2 2026 | 2025-08-03 | $7.8M | $7.7M | +6481.51% | +4.88% |
| Q1 2026 | 2025-05-04 | −$50.0M | −$35.6M | — | −36.10% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-02-02 | $38.7M | −$10.8M | −21.79% | +16.04% |
| Q3 2025 | 2024-11-03 | −$6.6M | $10.2M | — | −4.40% |
| Q2 2025 | 2024-08-04 | $119,000 | −$12.8M | −99.08% | +0.08% |
| Q1 2025 | 2024-05-05 | −$14.3M | −$16.4M | — | −10.79% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-02-04 | $49.5M | $9.6M | +24.19% | +19.77% |
| Q3 2024 | 2023-10-29 | −$16.8M | −$3.2M | — | −10.91% |
| Q2 2024 | 2023-07-30 | $12.9M | $57.9M | — | +8.33% |
| Q1 2024 | 2023-04-30 | $2.1M | $29.9M | — | +1.50% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-01-29 | $39.9M | −$4.7M | −10.57% | +16.72% |
| Q3 2023 | 2022-10-30 | −$13.6M | $6.5M | — | −10.12% |
| Q2 2023 | 2022-07-31 | −$45.1M | −$51.2M | — | −30.35% |
| Q1 2023 | 2022-05-01 | −$27.8M | −$15.3M | — | −21.47% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-01-30 | $44.6M | $12.7M | +39.85% | +22.73% |
| Q3 2022 | 2021-10-31 | −$20.2M | −$13.3M | — | −17.31% |
| Q2 2022 | 2021-08-01 | $6.2M | −$3.7M | −37.31% | +6.00% |
| Q1 2022 | 2021-05-02 | −$12.5M | −$9.9M | — | −15.10% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-01-31 | $31.9M | $10.1M | +46.26% | +24.59% |
| Q3 2021 | 2020-11-01 | −$6.9M | $9.2M | — | −9.23% |
| Q2 2021 | 2020-08-02 | $9.8M | $26.9M | — | +15.84% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-05-03 | −$2.7M | $7.4M | — | −4.88% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-02-02 | $21.8M | $16.9M | +344.53% | +23.65% |
| Q3 2020 | 2019-11-03 | −$16.1M | −$12.8M | — | −30.93% |
| Q2 2020 | 2019-08-04 | −$17.1M | −$6.1M | — | −35.45% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-05-05 | −$10.1M | −$1.7M | — | −24.64% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-02-03 | $4.9M | — | — | +7.64% |
| Q3 2019 | 2018-11-04 | −$3.3M | −$261,398 | — | −7.99% |
| Q2 2019 | 2018-08-05 | −$11.0M | — | — | −32.98% |
| Q1 2019 | 2018-05-06 | −$8.4M | — | — | −31.24% |
| Q3 2018 | 2017-10-29 | −$3.1M | — | — | −12.59% |
Lovesac free cash flow growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, free cash flow declined from $32.1M to $26.2M, a compound annual decline of 4.01%. Lovesac's latest reported quarter, Q1 2027, generated −$40.4M in free cash flow, an increase of $9.6M year over year.
What free cash flow means
Free cash flow is the cash a company generates from operations after capital expenditures. Positive FCF can fund dividends, buybacks, debt repayment, or reinvestment; negative FCF means capital spending exceeded operating cash flow for that period.
How free cash flow is calculated
TickerStat calculates free cash flow as reported operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. FCF margin equals free cash flow divided by revenue. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so the tables include exact period-end dates.
Review Lovesac source filings ↗Community posts
Lovesac returns to reported profit, helped by tariff refunds
Lovesac ($LOVE) reported a second-quarter net profit of $7.4 million, compared with a $6.7 million loss a year earlier, as revenue edged up 0.4% to $161.2 million. The headline improvement was heavily influenced by approximately $21 million ...