Lovesac Shares Outstanding History (LOVE)
Lovesac reported 14.6M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2026.
View full Lovesac company overviewLovesac annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-01 | 14.6M | −169,696 | −1.15% |
| 2025 | 2025-02-02 | 14.8M | −702,430 | −4.53% |
| 2024 | 2024-02-04 | 15.5M | 293,666 | +1.93% |
| 2023 | 2023-01-29 | 15.2M | 72,360 | +0.48% |
| 2022 | 2022-01-30 | 15.1M | 111,782 | +0.74% |
| 2021 | 2021-01-31 | 15.0M | 538,945 | +3.72% |
| 2020 | 2020-02-02 | 14.5M | 884,043 | +6.51% |
| 2019 | 2019-02-03 | 13.6M | 7.5M | +124.07% |
| 2018 | 2018-02-04 | 6.1M | — | — |
Lovesac quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2027 | 2026-08-02 | 14.4M | −177,537 | −1.22% |
| Q1 2027 | 2026-05-03 | 14.6M | 89,300 | +0.61% |
| Q4 2026 | 2026-02-01 | 14.6M | −169,696 | −1.15% |
| Q3 2026 | 2025-11-02 | 14.6M | −814,998 | −5.28% |
| Q2 2026 | 2025-08-03 | 14.6M | −958,857 | −6.16% |
| Q1 2026 | 2025-05-04 | 14.5M | −976,439 | −6.29% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-02-02 | 14.8M | −702,430 | −4.53% |
| Q3 2025 | 2024-11-03 | 15.4M | −55,536 | −0.36% |
| Q2 2025 | 2024-08-04 | 15.6M | 76,757 | +0.50% |
| Q1 2025 | 2024-05-05 | 15.5M | 308,569 | +2.03% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-02-04 | 15.5M | 293,666 | +1.93% |
| Q3 2024 | 2023-10-29 | 15.5M | 294,185 | +1.94% |
| Q2 2024 | 2023-07-30 | 15.5M | 298,648 | +1.97% |
| Q1 2024 | 2023-04-30 | 15.2M | 92,078 | +0.61% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-01-29 | 15.2M | 72,360 | +0.48% |
| Q3 2023 | 2022-10-30 | 15.2M | 69,252 | +0.46% |
| Q2 2023 | 2022-07-31 | 15.2M | 77,451 | +0.51% |
| Q1 2023 | 2022-05-01 | 15.1M | 106,512 | +0.71% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-01-30 | 15.1M | 111,782 | +0.74% |
| Q3 2022 | 2021-10-31 | 15.1M | 439,744 | +2.99% |
| Q2 2022 | 2021-08-01 | 15.1M | 578,247 | +3.98% |
| Q1 2022 | 2021-05-02 | 15.0M | 510,143 | +3.52% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-01-31 | 15.0M | 538,945 | +3.72% |
| Q3 2021 | 2020-11-01 | 14.7M | 144,552 | +0.99% |
| Q2 2021 | 2020-08-02 | 14.5M | −11,007 | −0.08% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-05-03 | 14.5M | −22,119 | −0.15% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-02-02 | 14.5M | 884,043 | +6.51% |
| Q3 2020 | 2019-11-03 | 14.5M | 1.0M | +7.41% |
| Q2 2020 | 2019-08-04 | 14.5M | 1.1M | +8.04% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-05-06 | 14.5M | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-02-03 | 13.6M | 7.5M | +124.07% |
| Q3 2019 | 2018-11-04 | 13.5M | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | 2018-08-05 | 13.5M | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-02-04 | 6.1M | — | — |
Lovesac Share Buyback History
A share buyback, also called a stock repurchase, is when a company uses cash to buy its own shares. Lovesac share buyback history shows the reported cash used for repurchases. Buybacks can reduce shares outstanding, but issuance, stock-based compensation, acquisitions, and stock splits can change the share count separately.
Lovesac used $6.0M to repurchase common stock in fy 2026. Across the latest 4 reported fiscal years, total share repurchases were $25.9M. The latest reported quarter showed $4.9M of share repurchases.
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Share repurchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-01 | $6.0M |
| 2025 | 2025-02-02 | $19.9M |
| 2024 | 2024-02-04 | $0 |
| 2023 | 2023-01-29 | $0 |
TickerStat uses SEC-reported cash payments for common-stock repurchases. The amounts describe capital returned through buybacks; they are not a forecast or a measure of the number of shares retired.
Lovesac shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Lovesac's shares outstanding moved from 15.0M to 14.6M, a change of −394,318. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2027, shows 14.4M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Lovesac source filings ↗Community posts
Lovesac returns to reported profit, helped by tariff refunds
Lovesac ($LOVE) reported a second-quarter net profit of $7.4 million, compared with a $6.7 million loss a year earlier, as revenue edged up 0.4% to $161.2 million. The headline improvement was heavily influenced by approximately $21 million ...