Luxfer Holdings annual revenue
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Luxfer Holdings reported $384.6M in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 1.86% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Luxfer Holdings company overview| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $384.6M | −$7.3M | −1.86% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $391.9M | −$13.1M | −3.23% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $405.0M | −$18.4M | −4.35% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $423.4M | $49.3M | +13.18% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $374.1M | $49.3M | +15.18% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $324.8M | −$48.6M | −13.02% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $373.4M | −$28.5M | −7.09% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $401.9M | −$39.4M | −8.93% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $441.3M | $26.5M | +6.39% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $414.8M | −$45.5M | −9.88% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $460.3M | — | — |
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-28 | $95.7M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-29 | $83.9M | −$13.1M | −13.51% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $90.7M | −$12.7M | −12.28% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-28 | $92.9M | −$6.5M | −6.54% |
| Q2 2025 · Jun 29 | 2025-06-29 | $106.6M | $6.9M | +6.92% |
| Q2 2025 · Jun 28 | 2025-06-28 | $108.1M | $8.4M | +8.43% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-30 | $97.0M | $7.6M | +8.50% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $103.4M | $7.5M | +7.82% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-29 | $99.4M | $2.0M | +2.05% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $99.7M | −$10.7M | −9.69% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $89.4M | −$11.9M | −11.75% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $95.9M | −$20.8M | −17.82% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-10-01 | $97.4M | −$2.8M | −2.79% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-07-02 | $110.4M | $900,000 | +0.82% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-04-02 | $101.3M | $4.3M | +4.43% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $116.7M | $18.0M | +18.24% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-25 | $100.2M | $9.0M | +9.87% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-26 | $109.5M | $10.5M | +10.61% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-27 | $97.0M | $11.8M | +13.85% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $98.7M | $16.6M | +20.22% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-26 | $91.2M | $13.5M | +17.37% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-27 | $99.0M | $22.4M | +29.24% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-28 | $85.2M | −$3.2M | −3.62% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $82.1M | −$200,000 | −0.24% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-27 | $77.7M | −$13.1M | −14.43% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-28 | $76.6M | −$21.4M | −21.84% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-29 | $88.4M | −$13.9M | −13.59% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $82.3M | −$28.6M | −25.79% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-29 | $90.8M | −$38.3M | −29.67% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $98.0M | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $102.3M | −$17.4M | −14.54% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $110.9M | −$5.2M | −4.48% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $129.1M | $13.9M | +12.07% |
| Q2 2018 · Jul 1 | 2018-07-01 | $128.2M | $21.6M | +20.26% |
| Q2 2018 · Jun 30 | 2018-06-30 | $128.2M | $21.6M | +20.26% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-04-01 | $119.7M | $16.3M | +15.76% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $116.1M | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $115.2M | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $106.6M | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $103.4M | — | — |
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $324.8M to $384.6M, a compound annual growth rate of 3.44%. Luxfer Holdings's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $95.7M in revenue.
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Luxfer Holdings source filings ↗