Lsi Industries Revenue Growth & History (LYTS)
Lsi Industries reported $689.4M in revenue for fiscal 2026, an increase of 20.23% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Lsi Industries company overviewLsi Industries annual revenue and growth
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $689.4M | $116.0M | +20.23% |
| 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $573.4M | $103.7M | +22.09% |
| 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $469.6M | −$27.3M | −5.50% |
| 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $497.0M | $41.9M | +9.20% |
| 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $455.1M | $139.5M | +44.20% |
| 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $315.6M | $10.1M | +3.29% |
| 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $305.6M | −$23.3M | −7.08% |
| 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $328.9M | −$13.2M | −3.85% |
| 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $342.0M | $10.6M | +3.21% |
| 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $331.4M | $9.2M | +2.85% |
| 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $322.2M | $14.3M | +4.66% |
| 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $307.9M | $8.4M | +2.80% |
| 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $299.5M | $18.7M | +6.65% |
| 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $280.8M | $12.4M | +4.62% |
| 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $268.4M | −$25.1M | −8.55% |
| 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $293.5M | $39.1M | +15.37% |
| 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $254.4M | $20.6M | +8.81% |
| 2009 | 2009-06-30 | $233.8M | −$71.5M | −23.42% |
| 2008 | 2008-06-30 | $305.3M | — | — |
Lsi Industries quarterly revenue
Q1.11
Q2.11
Q3.11
Q4.11
Q1.12
Q2.12
Q3.12
Q4.12
Q1.13
Q2.13
Q3.13
Q4.13
Q1.14
Q2.14
Q3.14
Q4.14
Q1.15
Q2.15
Q3.15
Q4.15
Q1.16
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q4.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q2.22
Q3.22
Q4.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
Q3.26
Q4.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $234.6M | $79.6M | +51.30% |
| Q3 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $150.5M | $18.0M | +13.62% |
| Q2 2026 | 2025-12-31 | $147.0M | −$732,000 | −0.50% |
| Q1 2026 | 2025-09-30 | $157.2M | $19.2M | +13.87% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $155.1M | $26.1M | +20.20% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $132.5M | $24.3M | +22.46% |
| Q2 2025 | 2024-12-31 | $147.7M | $38.7M | +35.53% |
| Q1 2025 | 2024-09-30 | $138.1M | $14.7M | +11.87% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $129.0M | $5.4M | +4.34% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $108.2M | −$9.3M | −7.90% |
| Q2 2024 | 2023-12-31 | $109.0M | −$19.8M | −15.37% |
| Q1 2024 | 2023-09-30 | $123.4M | −$3.6M | −2.86% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $123.6M | −$3.8M | −3.01% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $117.5M | $7.4M | +6.68% |
| Q2 2023 | 2022-12-31 | $128.8M | $17.7M | +15.89% |
| Q1 2023 | 2022-09-30 | $127.1M | $20.7M | +19.43% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $127.5M | $30.5M | +31.39% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $110.1M | $37.9M | +52.50% |
| Q2 2022 | 2021-12-31 | $111.1M | $34.8M | +45.50% |
| Q1 2022 | 2021-09-30 | $106.4M | $36.4M | +51.98% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $97.0M | $33.5M | +52.85% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $72.2M | $1.2M | +1.68% |
| Q2 2021 | 2020-12-31 | $76.4M | −$6.0M | −7.27% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-09-30 | $70.0M | −$18.7M | −21.08% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $63.5M | −$18.1M | −22.14% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $71.0M | −$1.8M | −2.50% |
| Q2 2020 | 2019-12-31 | $82.4M | −$7.2M | −8.00% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-09-30 | $88.7M | $3.7M | +4.41% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $81.5M | −$1.9M | −2.26% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $72.8M | −$6.0M | −7.62% |
| Q2 2019 | 2018-12-31 | $89.5M | −$2.8M | −2.99% |
| Q1 2019 | 2018-09-30 | $85.0M | −$2.5M | −2.87% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $83.4M | −$10,000 | −0.01% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $78.8M | $687,000 | +0.88% |
| Q2 2018 | 2017-12-31 | $92.3M | $6.6M | +7.76% |
| Q1 2018 | 2017-09-30 | $87.5M | $3.3M | +3.93% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $83.4M | $2.6M | +3.19% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $78.2M | $7.4M | +10.48% |
| Q2 2017 | 2016-12-31 | $85.7M | $971,000 | +1.15% |
| Q1 2017 | 2016-09-30 | $84.2M | −$1.8M | −2.06% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $80.8M | $4.8M | +6.27% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $70.7M | $2.1M | +3.12% |
| Q2 2016 | 2015-12-31 | $84.7M | −$28,000 | −0.03% |
| Q1 2016 | 2015-09-30 | $85.9M | $7.5M | +9.51% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $76.1M | $2.2M | +3.00% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $68.6M | −$393,000 | −0.57% |
| Q2 2015 | 2014-12-31 | $84.7M | $8.6M | +11.29% |
| Q1 2015 | 2014-09-30 | $78.5M | −$2.0M | −2.51% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $73.9M | $5.0M | +7.29% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $69.0M | $2.8M | +4.30% |
| Q2 2014 | 2013-12-31 | $76.1M | $5.0M | +7.09% |
| Q1 2014 | 2013-09-30 | $80.5M | $5.8M | +7.72% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $68.8M | −$2.4M | −3.31% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $66.2M | $3.2M | +5.11% |
| Q2 2013 | 2012-12-31 | $71.1M | $2.3M | +3.36% |
| Q1 2013 | 2012-09-30 | $74.7M | $9.2M | +14.08% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $71.2M | −$3.0M | −4.07% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $62.9M | −$1.7M | −2.62% |
| Q2 2012 | 2011-12-31 | $68.8M | −$6.0M | −8.06% |
| Q1 2012 | 2011-09-30 | $65.5M | −$14.4M | −17.98% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $74.2M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $64.6M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2010-12-31 | $74.8M | — | — |
| Q1 2011 | 2010-09-30 | $79.9M | — | — |
Lsi Industries revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $315.6M to $689.4M, a compound annual growth rate of 16.91%. Lsi Industries's latest reported quarter, Q4 2026, generated $234.6M in revenue, an increase of 51.30% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Lsi Industries source filings ↗