R8 Capital Investments plc (MODE)

Price—Loading quote
MODELondon Stock Exchange
Loading local price history

Financial charts

Total cash / debt

CashTotal debt

Financial statements

5 annual periodsNewest to oldest
20252024202320222021
Revenue£133,000£68,000£392,000£1.1M£1.3M
Gross profit£133,000£68,000£298,000£68,000£162,000
Gross margin100.00%100.00%76.02%6.29%12.34%
Operating expenses£296,000£886,000£1.1M£6.9M£9.4M
Operating income−£163,000−£818,000−£763,000−£6.9M−£9.2M
Operating margin−122.56%−1,202.94%−194.64%−635.62%−702.21%
EBITDA−£163,000−£817,000−£755,000−£6.9M−£9.2M
EBITDA margin−122.56%−1,201.47%−192.60%−634.14%−700.08%
Net income£1.7M−£942,000−£887,000−£6.4M−£8.9M
Net profit margin1,255.64%−1,385.29%−226.28%−593.43%−681.34%
Basic EPSper basic share£0.02-£0.01-£0.01-£0.06N/A
Diluted EPSper diluted share£0.02-£0.01-£0.01-£0.06N/A

Owners

Reported major voting-rights holders

FCA threshold notices
Richard Edwards · 6.59% of voting rightsNicholas Beal · 4.05% of voting rights
6.59%of voting rights
Richard EdwardsNotified Sep 25, 2026
View holders
Reported major voting-rights holders of MODE
HolderVoting rights
6.59%Sep 25, 2026 · 27.01M votes
4.05%Sep 3, 2026 · 16.58M votes

These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.

Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.

Source: FCA voting-rights notice ↗Updated Oct 21, 2026

Community posts

It’s quiet here.

No posts about MODE yet. Start the conversation.

Write the first post