Revenue
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | £71.8M | £72.1M | £79.5M | £73.6M | £66.0M | £65.7M |
| Gross profit | £38.6M | £42.2M | £48.4M | £40.6M | £40.9M | £43.2M |
| Gross margin | 53.68% | 58.47% | 60.96% | 55.17% | 61.91% | 65.76% |
| Operating expenses | £7.4M | £5.9M | £6.9M | £6.6M | £5.7M | £4.4M |
| Operating income | £31.1M | £36.3M | £41.6M | £34.0M | £35.2M | £38.8M |
| Operating margin | 43.32% | 50.29% | 52.34% | 46.16% | 53.27% | 59.04% |
| EBITDA | £31.2M | £36.3M | £41.6M | £34.0M | £35.2M | £38.9M |
| EBITDA margin | 43.39% | 50.36% | 52.41% | 46.23% | 53.36% | 59.14% |
| Net income | £20.4M | £23.5M | £28.4M | £26.5M | £26.9M | £30.9M |
| Net profit margin | 28.34% | 32.57% | 35.76% | 35.96% | 40.72% | 47.00% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | £5.22 | £6.03 | £7.29 | £6.79 | £6.90 | £7.92 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | £5.22 | £6.03 | £7.29 | £6.79 | £6.90 | £7.92 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 12.29%Oct 8, 2024 · 479.22K votes | |
| 3.70%Nov 15, 2022 · 144.15K votes | |
| 3.02%Apr 2, 2026 · 117.68K votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.