BeOne Medicines Current Ratio Growth & History (ONC)
BeOne Medicines's current ratio was 3.41 for fiscal 2025.
View full BeOne Medicines company overviewBeOne Medicines annual current ratio history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Current ratio | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 3.41 | 1.61 | +89.14% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 1.80 | −0.52 | −22.39% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 2.32 | −1.22 | −34.51% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 3.55 | −1.21 | −25.51% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 4.76 | 0.15 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 4.61 | 0.83 | +22.09% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 3.78 | −4.11 | −52.09% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 7.89 | 1.80 | +29.50% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 6.09 | −4.59 | −42.97% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 10.68 | 7.66 | +253.46% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 3.02 | — | — |
BeOne Medicines quarterly current ratio
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Current ratio | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 3.40 | 1.45 | +74.57% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 3.64 | 1.68 | +85.52% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 3.41 | 1.61 | +89.14% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 2.39 | 0.46 | +23.83% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 1.95 | −0.03 | −1.50% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 1.96 | −0.11 | −5.42% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 1.80 | −0.52 | −22.39% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 1.93 | −1.23 | −38.85% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 1.98 | −1.15 | −36.79% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 2.08 | −1.67 | −44.62% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 2.32 | −1.22 | −34.51% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 3.16 | −0.91 | −22.46% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 3.13 | −1.41 | −30.97% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 3.75 | −1.30 | −25.72% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 3.55 | −1.21 | −25.51% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 4.07 | 0.68 | +19.87% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 4.54 | 0.67 | +17.47% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 5.05 | 0.43 | +9.25% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 4.76 | 0.15 | +3.17% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 3.40 | −4.29 | −55.81% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 3.86 | −2.29 | −37.23% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 4.62 | −3.34 | −41.93% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 4.61 | 0.83 | +22.09% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 7.69 | 2.29 | +42.35% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 6.15 | −0.31 | −4.76% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | 7.96 | 0.43 | +5.77% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 3.78 | −4.11 | −52.09% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | 5.40 | −6.17 | −53.31% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | 6.46 | −1.67 | −20.56% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | 7.52 | −3.65 | −32.67% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 7.89 | 1.80 | +29.50% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | 11.57 | 2.24 | +24.04% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | 8.14 | −0.25 | −2.94% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | 11.18 | 4.45 | +66.16% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | 6.09 | −4.59 | −42.97% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | 9.33 | 2.17 | +30.25% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | 8.38 | −2.99 | −26.30% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | 6.73 | −9.18 | −57.73% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | 10.68 | 7.66 | +253.46% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | 7.16 | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | 11.37 | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | 15.91 | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | 3.02 | — | — |
BeOne Medicines current ratio trends
Over the last five fiscal years, BeOne Medicines's current ratio decreased from 4.61 to 3.41, a change of −1.21. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 3.40.
What the current ratio means
The current ratio compares short-term assets with obligations due within roughly one year. A higher ratio generally indicates more short-term balance-sheet coverage, but normal levels vary by industry and business model.
How the current ratio is calculated
TickerStat calculates the current ratio as SEC-reported current assets divided by SEC-reported current liabilities for the same balance-sheet date. Periods without a positive current-liability value are omitted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review BeOne Medicines source filings ↗Community posts
BeOne’s initial clinical results support planned late-stage studies
BeOne Medicines ($ONC) disclosed new dose-optimization findings for BGB-B2033 in heavily pretreated liver cancer. At the proposed Phase 3 dose, the bispecific antibody produced confirmed responses in 36% of patients, with an estimated 74.1% ...