Optimum Communications Revenue Growth & History (OPTU)
Optimum Communications reported $8.59B in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 4.06% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Optimum Communications company overviewOptimum Communications annual revenue and growth
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $8.59B | −$363.9M | −4.06% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $8.95B | −$282.6M | −3.06% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $9.24B | −$410.6M | −4.26% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $9.65B | −$443.2M | −4.39% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $10.09B | $196.2M | +1.98% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $9.89B | $133.8M | +1.37% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $9.76B | $194.3M | +2.03% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $9.57B | $259.7M | +2.79% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $9.31B | $3.29B | +54.67% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $6.02B | — | — |
Optimum Communications quarterly revenue
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q4.20
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $2.02B | −$123.5M | −5.75% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $2.07B | −$86.9M | −4.04% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $2.18B | −$52.2M | −2.33% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $2.11B | −$119.6M | −5.37% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $2.15B | −$93.6M | −4.18% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $2.15B | −$98.7M | −4.38% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $2.24B | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $2.23B | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $2.24B | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $2.25B | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $2.54B | $60.9M | +2.46% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $2.47B | $19.6M | +0.80% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $2.44B | $20.9M | +0.86% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $2.45B | $86.9M | +3.68% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $2.40B | $66.9M | +2.87% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $2.45B | $95.1M | +4.03% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $2.42B | $95.3M | +4.10% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $2.36B | $41.8M | +1.80% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $2.33B | $27.5M | +1.19% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $2.36B | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $2.32B | $62.3M | +2.76% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $2.32B | $1.50B | +182.01% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $2.30B | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $2.26B | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $823.5M | — | — |
Optimum Communications revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue declined from $9.89B to $8.59B, a compound annual decline of 2.79%. Optimum Communications's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $2.02B in revenue, a decrease of 5.75% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Optimum Communications source filings ↗