Patrizia SE (PAT)

Price€7.09Cached quote
PATXetra
Loading local price history

Financial charts

Revenue

Net income

Total cash / debt

CashTotal debt

Financial statements

16 annual periodsNewest to oldest
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue€258.4M€255.7M€292.4M€346.3M€318.2M€301.7M€398.7M€350.6M€249.6M€817.9M€384.9M€291.8M€217.4M€229.2M€269.0M€339.6M
Gross profit€255.6M€238.2M€273.8M€315.9M€296.3M€282.1M€364.1M€323.3M€220.7M€769.3M€332.4M€237.4M€159.1M€175.2M€223.3M€271.5M
Gross margin98.90%93.17%93.62%91.24%93.13%93.49%91.31%92.19%88.42%94.07%86.37%81.34%73.17%76.44%82.99%79.96%
Operating expenses€243.2M€243.4M€300.0M€313.8M€238.0M€249.5M€316.3M€243.5M€140.8M€451.4M€165.0M€187.9M€107.6M€123.5M€168.6M€210.3M
Operating income€12.3M−€5.2M−€26.3M€2.1M€58.4M€32.6M€47.7M€79.7M€79.9M€317.9M€167.4M€49.5M€51.5M€51.8M€54.6M€61.2M
Operating margin4.78%−2.03%−8.98%0.62%18.34%10.80%11.97%22.74%32.01%38.87%43.50%16.96%23.69%22.57%20.31%18.03%
EBITDA€58.8M€47.2M€45.2M€69.1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EBITDA margin22.74%18.45%15.45%19.97%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net income€16.4M€2.4M−€4.1M€7.3M€51.8M€40.7M€56.4M€58.1M€58.9M€258.3M€134.5M€35.0M€37.2M€25.5M€13.5M€6.2M
Net profit margin6.34%0.93%−1.39%2.09%16.28%13.48%14.13%16.58%23.60%31.58%34.94%12.00%17.10%11.11%5.01%1.83%
Basic EPSper basic share€0.21€0.15€0.07€0.08€0.54€0.42€0.58€0.57€0.61€2.83€1.45€0.51€0.59€0.44€0.26€0.12
Diluted EPSper diluted share€0.20€0.16€0.07€0.09€0.56€0.43€0.58€0.57€0.61€2.83€1.45€0.51€0.59€0.44€0.26€0.12

Owners

Reported major voting-rights holders

German voting-rights notices
abrdn Investment Management Limited · 3.04% of voting rightsAllianz Global Investors GmbH · 3.00% of voting rightsUnion Investment Privatfonds GmbH · 2.82% of voting rights
3.04%of voting rights
abrdn Investment Management LimitedNotified Oct 15, 2026
View holders
Reported major voting-rights holders of PAT
HolderVoting rights
3.04%Oct 15, 2026 · 2.81M votes
3.00%May 15, 2025 · 2.77M votes
2.82%Mar 3, 2026 · 2.61M votes

These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.

Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.

Source: Issuer voting-rights announcement via EQS ↗Updated Oct 21, 2026

Community posts

It’s quiet here.

No posts about PAT yet. Start the conversation.

Write the first post