Revenue
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €460.1M | €461.0M | €432.6M | €359.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating expenses | €339.0M | €317.7M | €262.2M | €231.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net income | €83.5M | €104.3M | €113.4M | €16.5M | €79.6M | €41.4M | €54.3M | €54.5M | €48.1M | €61.0M | €61.3M | €50.2M | €39.0M | €46.3M |
| Net profit margin | 18.14% | 22.63% | 26.20% | 4.60% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Basic EPSper basic share | €1.42 | €1.77 | €1.92 | €0.28 | €1.35 | €0.70 | €0.89 | €0.90 | €0.86 | €1.11 | €1.17 | €0.94 | €0.73 | €0.88 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | €1.42 | €1.77 | €1.92 | €0.28 | €1.35 | €0.70 | €0.89 | €0.90 | €0.86 | €1.11 | €1.17 | €0.94 | €0.73 | €0.88 |
Reported major voting-rights holders
| Holder | Voting rights |
|---|---|
| 2.65%Aug 7, 2025 · 1.56M votes |
These are threshold-crossing notices, not a complete ownership register. Percentages show issuer voting rights held through the listed share class, exclude financial instruments, and come from different dates. Positions may overlap.
Gray completes the 100% scale; it is not an estimate of other owners.