Revenue
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $439.9M | $498.3M | $743.2M | $640.3M | $478.5M | $328.1M | $261.4M | $252.8M | $274.0M | $312.8M | $220.9M | $388.7M | $325.5M | $60.2M | $35.5M | $29.5M | $27.2M |
| Gross profit | $151.6M | $165.7M | $272.4M | $237.3M | — | — | $235.9M | $229.1M | $249.3M | $286.9M | $213.1M | $377.8M | $75.7M | $55.0M | $32.6M | $27.9M | $25.7M |
| Gross margin | 34.47% | 33.25% | 36.65% | 37.06% | — | — | 90.24% | 90.60% | 91.00% | 91.71% | 96.43% | 97.18% | 23.26% | 91.32% | 91.99% | 94.56% | 94.47% |
| Research & development | $34.7M | $36.7M | $33.9M | $34.6M | $35.3M | $30.9M | $22.6M | $18.9M | $17.2M | $25.2M | $21.7M | $37.4M | $15.0M | $11.6M | $8.2M | $6.6M | $6.3M |
| Operating expenses | $454.8M | $501.3M | $628.9M | $532.8M | $432.6M | $315.8M | $243.4M | $238.2M | $349.6M | $301.4M | $260.0M | $325.7M | $243.3M | $48.8M | $28.1M | $16.6M | $14.2M |
| Operating income | −$14.9M | −$3.0M | $114.3M | $107.4M | $45.9M | $12.3M | $18.0M | $14.7M | −$75.7M | $11.3M | −$39.0M | $63.0M | $82.2M | $6.2M | $4.5M | $11.3M | $11.5M |
| Operating margin | −3.39% | −0.61% | 15.38% | 16.78% | 9.59% | 3.73% | 6.89% | 5.81% | −27.61% | 3.63% | −17.66% | 16.21% | 25.27% | 10.26% | 12.82% | 38.31% | 42.24% |
| EBITDA | $2.8M | $13.4M | $128.4M | $121.3M | $55.8M | $22.2M | $27.7M | $24.4M | −$59.1M | $37.3M | −$27.6M | $84.3M | $84.4M | $9.8M | $5.9M | $12.0M | $12.2M |
| EBITDA margin | 0.63% | 2.69% | 17.28% | 18.94% | 11.66% | 6.76% | 10.60% | 9.65% | −21.56% | 11.93% | −12.49% | 21.69% | 25.91% | 16.19% | 16.73% | 40.81% | 44.86% |
| Net income | −$7.9M | $12.6M | $115.0M | $97.5M | $38.7M | $10.2M | $12.9M | $8.1M | −$72.8M | $201,000 | −$68.7M | $42.8M | $28.6M | $3.5M | $5.7M | $8.4M | $8.0M |
| Net profit margin | −1.80% | 2.53% | 15.47% | 15.23% | 8.09% | 3.12% | 4.93% | 3.21% | −26.55% | 0.06% | −31.07% | 11.02% | 8.79% | 5.87% | 15.98% | 28.44% | 29.46% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.19 | $0.27 | $2.44 | $2.17 | $1.13 | $0.38 | $0.50 | $0.31 | -$2.81 | $0.00 | -$2.88 | $1.89 | $1.59 | $1.05 | $1.74 | $2.61 | $2.58 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.19 | $0.25 | $2.30 | $2.03 | $1.02 | $0.36 | $0.49 | $0.31 | -$2.81 | $0.00 | -$2.88 | $1.74 | $1.56 | $1.02 | $1.71 | $2.55 | $2.52 |
Reported shareholders
Reported holdings Number of shares
| Holder | Shares held |
|---|---|
Private Capital Management, LLC | 5.13M |
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 3.48M |
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.79M |
Value Base Ltd. | 1.55M |
Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 1.29M |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.16M |
CastleKnight Management LP | 1.04M |
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.02M |
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 932.09K |
RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | 471.56K |
Man Group plc | 374.2K |
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 346.57K |
LPL Financial LLC | 318.5K |
XTX Topco Ltd | 287.75K |
EQUITABLE TRUST CO | 270.21K |
CenterBook Partners LP | 214.2K |
ARK Investment Management LLC | 211.98K |
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 211.93K |
MORGAN STANLEY | 199.42K |
Jump Financial, LLC | 174.78K |
Bars compare reported share counts. A matching total for this share class and reporting period is unavailable, so percentages are not shown.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026Form 4 | Yap Stephen MooreCRO | SellOrdinary Shares | 3.1K | $10.44 | $32.5K | 123.9K |
| Apr 1, 2026Form 4 | VORHAUS MICHAELDirector | SellOrdinary Shares | 2.2K | $10.00 | $21.6K | 26.8K |
| Apr 1, 2026Form 4 | Marcus Joy SharonDirector | SellOrdinary Shares | 1.7K | $10.00 | $16.9K | 30.9K |
| Apr 1, 2026Form 4 | Kaplan EyalDirector | SellOrdinary Shares | 2.9K | $10.00 | $29.1K | 57.1K |