Phathom Pharmaceuticals Shares Outstanding History (PHAT)
Phathom Pharmaceuticals reported 71.4M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal 2025.
View full Phathom Pharmaceuticals company overviewPhathom Pharmaceuticals annual shares outstanding history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 71.4M | 2.9M | +4.23% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 68.5M | 10.5M | +18.20% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 58.0M | 16.5M | +39.79% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 41.5M | 11.0M | +35.91% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 30.5M | 2.0M | +7.00% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 28.5M | 3.8M | +15.32% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 24.7M | 18.0M | +265.78% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 6.8M | — | — |
Phathom Pharmaceuticals quarterly shares outstanding
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Shares outstanding | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 80.1M | 10.0M | +14.22% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | 79.4M | 9.8M | +14.08% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 71.4M | 2.9M | +4.23% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 71.0M | 2.7M | +3.98% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 70.1M | 11.5M | +19.63% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | 69.6M | 11.1M | +18.99% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | 68.5M | 10.5M | +18.20% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 68.3M | 11.5M | +20.27% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | 58.6M | 2.0M | +3.46% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | 58.5M | 15.0M | +34.32% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | 58.0M | 16.5M | +39.79% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | 56.8M | 15.7M | +38.07% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | 56.6M | 18.3M | +47.60% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | 43.6M | 5.4M | +14.21% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | 41.5M | 11.0M | +35.91% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | 41.1M | 11.1M | +36.93% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 38.4M | 9.2M | +31.47% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | 38.1M | 9.3M | +32.11% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | 30.5M | 2.0M | +7.00% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 30.0M | 4.1M | +15.94% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 29.2M | 3.6M | +13.94% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | 28.9M | 3.7M | +14.80% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | 28.5M | 3.8M | +15.32% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | 25.9M | 18.5M | +249.23% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 25.6M | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | 25.2M | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | 24.7M | 18.0M | +265.78% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | 7.4M | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | 6.8M | — | — |
Phathom Pharmaceuticals shares outstanding trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Phathom Pharmaceuticals's shares outstanding moved from 28.5M to 71.4M, a change of 42.9M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows 80.1M.
What shares outstanding means
Shares outstanding is the number of common shares held by investors at a reporting-period end. The count can change because of stock issuance, repurchases, conversions, acquisitions, or stock splits.
SEC-reported period-end shares
TickerStat displays period-end common shares from SEC filings and adjusts older values to the current share basis when a stock-split conversion ratio is reported directly or evidenced by a later filing’s restated historical share balance. After repeated reverse splits, an old period can represent less than one current-basis share; this is a split-adjusted equivalent, not a literal historical certificate count. Values remain as reported when no reliable split ratio is available. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Phathom Pharmaceuticals source filings ↗Community posts
Phathom’s Voquezna growth narrows its quarterly loss and supports positive operating cash flow
Phathom Pharmaceuticals ($PHAT) reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $84.7 million, up 71% from a year earlier and 14% from the preceding quarter. Cumulative Voquezna prescriptions surpassed two million, reflecting continued adoption of t ...
Phathom’s Voquezna exclusivity dispute expands with FDA consultation and another challenger
Phathom ($PHAT) said the FDA opened a public docket seeking comment on legal and regulatory questions raised by a challenge to Voquezna’s exclusivity. Comments are due by November 23. Phathom has also moved to intervene in BDR Pharmaceutica ...