Revenue
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.10B | $2.13B | $2.21B | $1.96B | $1.30B | $436.5M | $1.35B | $1.27B | $1.14B | $1.01B | $867.0M | $746.8M | $635.6M | $608.1M |
| Gross profit | $1.80B | $1.82B | $1.85B | $1.64B | $1.10B | $361.6M | $1.12B | $1.05B | $943.1M | $824.9M | $704.2M | $600.3M | $510.6M | $488.9M |
| Gross margin | 85.72% | 85.26% | 83.99% | 83.55% | 84.29% | 82.84% | 82.78% | 82.59% | 82.74% | 82.06% | 81.22% | 80.39% | 80.33% | 80.41% |
| Operating expenses | $2.02B | $1.91B | $1.90B | $1.70B | $1.12B | $689.1M | $1.21B | $1.10B | $974.0M | $854.6M | $756.9M | $672.9M | $584.5M | $564.4M |
| Operating income | $86.1M | $220.4M | $306.6M | $262.5M | $187.2M | −$252.6M | $148.1M | $161.0M | $165.8M | $150.5M | $110.0M | $73.9M | $51.0M | $43.7M |
| Operating margin | 4.09% | 10.33% | 13.90% | 13.36% | 14.36% | −57.87% | 10.93% | 12.72% | 14.54% | 14.97% | 12.69% | 9.89% | 8.03% | 7.19% |
| EBITDA | $365.5M | $458.6M | $515.1M | $431.8M | $325.5M | −$113.8M | $280.5M | $279.3M | $268.5M | $238.8M | $188.7M | $144.7M | $117.4M | $107.2M |
| EBITDA margin | 17.38% | 21.50% | 23.36% | 21.98% | 24.96% | −26.08% | 20.71% | 22.07% | 23.56% | 23.76% | 21.76% | 19.38% | 18.47% | 17.62% |
| Net income | −$48.7M | $58.3M | $126.9M | $137.1M | $108.7M | −$207.0M | $100.3M | $117.2M | $120.9M | $90.8M | — | — | — | — |
| Net profit margin | −2.32% | 2.73% | 5.75% | 6.98% | 8.34% | −47.42% | 7.40% | 9.26% | 10.61% | 9.03% | — | — | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$1.40 | $1.49 | $2.94 | $2.83 | $2.26 | -$4.75 | $3.00 | $3.00 | $2.93 | $2.16 | $1.46 | $0.22 | $0.07 | $0.26 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$1.40 | $1.46 | $2.88 | $2.79 | $2.21 | -$4.75 | $2.94 | $2.93 | $2.84 | $2.10 | $1.39 | $0.21 | $0.06 | $0.26 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
HP G GP LLC / HP J GP LLC / Hill Path G Fund LP / Hill Path D Fund LP / Hill Path J Fund LP / HP D GP LLC | ≈20.52%7.14M shares |
Hill Path Capital LP | ≈20.46%7.12M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | ≈9.26%3.22M shares |
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | ≈6.93%2.41M shares |
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | ≈6.16%2.14M shares |
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | ≈5.18%1.8M shares |
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | ≈4.19%1.46M shares |
Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | ≈3.90%1.36M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | ≈3.35%1.16M shares |
SG Americas Securities, LLC | ≈3.23%1.12M shares |
MORGAN STANLEY | ≈3.01%1.05M shares |
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | ≈2.96%1.03M shares |
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | ≈2.19%762.3K shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | ≈1.97%686.58K shares |
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | ≈1.97%685.33K shares |
MUFG Securities EMEA plc | ≈1.89%658K shares |
HRT FINANCIAL LP | ≈1.80%626.94K shares |
CastleKnight Management LP | ≈1.78%619.37K shares |
Jump Financial, LLC | ≈1.76%610.8K shares |
STATE STREET CORP | ≈1.70%592.93K shares |
Percentages use 34.79M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 10, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Reported positions exceed 100% in total, so the circle shows the selected holder only.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026Form 4 | Klohn SteveSVP Chief Information Officer | SellCommon Stock | 7.0K | $14.69 | $102.7K | 38.5K |
| Jan 16, 2026Form 4 | Rodriguez Rodolfo JrSVP, Chief Legal Officer | BuyCommon Stock | 730 | $20.10 | $14.7K | 14.5K |
| Oct 21, 2025Form 4 | Lal TarunChief Executive Officer | BuyCommon Stock | 1.0K | $18.39 | $18.4K | 11.6K |
| Sep 18, 2025Form 4 | Lal TarunChief Executive Officer | BuyCommon Stock | 2.5K | $20.52 | $51.3K | 10.6K |
| Jul 22, 2025Form 4 | Lal TarunChief Executive Officer | BuyCommon Stock | 8.1K | $31.26 | $252.0K | 8.1K |