Revenue
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $308.1M | $224.5M | $136.2M | $75.0M | $34.5M | $7.7M |
| Gross profit | $196.2M | $137.1M | $71.0M | $37.1M | $15.9M | −$1.3M |
| Gross margin | 63.70% | 61.07% | 52.17% | 49.44% | 46.02% | −16.26% |
| Research & development | $71.3M | $62.3M | $48.4M | $29.0M | $19.0M | $16.3M |
| Operating expenses | $300.1M | $233.7M | $180.2M | $117.8M | $70.0M | $46.5M |
| Operating income | −$103.9M | −$96.6M | −$109.2M | −$80.7M | −$54.2M | −$47.8M |
| Operating margin | −33.71% | −43.04% | −80.16% | −107.61% | −157.12% | −619.44% |
| EBITDA | −$97.5M | −$91.4M | −$105.4M | −$77.9M | −$50.8M | −$44.9M |
| EBITDA margin | −31.64% | −40.70% | −77.36% | −103.82% | −147.48% | −582.38% |
| Net income | −$95.6M | −$91.4M | −$105.9M | −$87.2M | −$59.9M | −$53.0M |
| Net profit margin | −31.02% | −40.72% | −77.76% | −116.18% | −173.62% | −687.04% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$1.72 | -$1.75 | -$2.24 | -$1.96 | -$3.63 | -$14.47 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$1.72 | -$1.75 | -$2.24 | -$1.96 | -$3.63 | -$14.47 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
BlackRock, Inc. | 8.51%4.87M shares |
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.70%3.27M shares |
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 4.93%2.82M shares |
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.41%2.53M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.30%2.46M shares |
Chicago Capital, LLC | 3.62%2.07M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 2.83%1.62M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.59%1.48M shares |
FMR LLC | 2.52%1.44M shares |
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2.33%1.33M shares |
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.23%1.27M shares |
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 2.19%1.25M shares |
Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.93%1.1M shares |
FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1.91%1.09M shares |
Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 1.75%1M shares |
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC | 1.71%981.38K shares |
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1.59%911.75K shares |
MOLL FREDERIC H | ≈1.51%866.47K shares |
Fiera Capital Corp | 1.35%774.57K shares |
LMR Partners LLP | 1.26%721.61K shares |
Percentages use 57.25M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 8, 2026Form 4 | Nouri AlalehEVP, CLO, CORP. SEC. | SellCommon Stock | 285 | $28.48 | $8.1K | 105.1K |
| Jun 8, 2026Form 4 | Waters KevinEVP, CFO | SellCommon Stock | 357 | $28.48 | $10.2K | 151.2K |
| Jun 8, 2026Form 4 | Templin Barry LEVP, Chief Technology Officer | SellCommon Stock | 358 | $28.48 | $10.2K | 69.0K |
| Mar 19, 2026Form 4 · 10b5-1 | Nouri AlalehEVP, CLO, CORP. SEC. | SellCommon Stock | 2.3K | $26.15 | $61.0K | 105.4K |
| Mar 19, 2026Form 4 · 10b5-1 | Nouri AlalehEVP, CLO, CORP. SEC. | SellCommon Stock | 3.0K | $25.82 | $78.3K | 107.7K |