Revenue
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $893,000 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 | — | — |
| Research & development | $114.1M | $127.7M | $106.7M | $82.1M | $46.3M | $21.0M |
| Operating expenses | $165.9M | $183.8M | $151.5M | $153.0M | $55.1M | $27.0M |
| Operating income | −$165.0M | −$183.7M | −$151.5M | −$153.0M | −$55.1M | −$27.0M |
| Operating margin | −18,477.83% | −241,678.95% | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | −$158.4M | −$178.2M | −$147.7M | −$150.0M | −$53.1M | −$26.1M |
| EBITDA margin | −17,741.55% | −234,531.58% | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | −$69.0M | −$61.2M | −$35.5M | −$148.1M | −$55.1M | −$26.7M |
| Net profit margin | −7,725.20% | −80,507.89% | — | — | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$0.52 | -$0.62 | -$0.57 | -$0.23 | — | — |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.52 | -$0.62 | -$0.57 | -$0.23 | — | — |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
Control Empresarial de Capitales S.A. de C.V. | ≈35.90%73.84M shares |
Legorreta Pablo G. / Tolerantia, LLC | ≈23.85%49.06M shares |
MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 6.00%12.34M shares |
MORGAN STANLEY | 4.79%9.85M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 2.53%5.2M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.16%2.39M shares |
Bleichroeder LP | 0.97%2M shares |
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.90%1.85M shares |
Artia Global Partners LP | 0.88%1.81M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.57%1.18M shares |
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.53%1.1M shares |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.51%1.05M shares |
STATE STREET CORP | 0.51%1.05M shares |
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.38%781.73K shares |
UBS Group AG | 0.33%671.45K shares |
NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.32%664.83K shares |
MYDA Advisors LLC | 0.31%640.78K shares |
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.31%632.15K shares |
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 0.27%545.16K shares |
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.25%517.08K shares |
Percentages use 205.72M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2025Form 4 | Pereira Brian JGDirector | SellClass A Common Stock · indirect | 54.3K | $2.37 | $128.8K | 0 |
| Nov 13, 2025Form 4 | Pereira Brian JGDirector | SellClass A Common Stock · indirect | 447.8K | $2.37 | $1.06M | 0 |
| Nov 12, 2025Form 4 | Pereira Brian JGDirector | SellClass A Common Stock · indirect | 27.6K | $2.72 | $75.1K | 54.3K |
| Nov 12, 2025Form 4 | Pereira Brian JGDirector | SellClass A Common Stock · indirect | 227.4K | $2.72 | $618.6K | 447.8K |
| Jul 8, 2025Form 4 · 10b5-1 | Weber Darin J.Chief Regulatory Officer | SellClass A Common Stock | 103.5K | $3.02 | $312.5K | 0 |