Peraso Cash & Equivalents Growth & History (PRSO)
Peraso's cash and equivalents was $2.9M for fiscal 2025.
View full Peraso company overviewPeraso annual cash and equivalents history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Cash and equivalents | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $2.9M | −$458,000 | −13.70% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $3.3M | $1.8M | +111.24% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.6M | −$245,000 | −13.40% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.8M | −$4.1M | −68.98% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $5.9M | $4.2M | +244.22% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $1.7M | −$4.3M | −71.72% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $6.1M | −$1.1M | −14.79% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $7.1M | $3.2M | +83.66% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $3.9M | −$4.9M | −55.87% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $8.8M | $3.1M | +55.43% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $5.6M | $2.5M | +81.35% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $3.1M | $0 | 0.00% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $3.1M | $581,000 | +22.97% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $2.5M | −$37.5M | −93.68% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $40.0M | $25.7M | +179.11% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $14.3M | $7.2M | +101.32% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $7.1M | — | — |
Peraso quarterly cash and equivalents
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Cash and equivalents | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $3.3M | $1.6M | +88.64% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $2.7M | −$103,000 | −3.71% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $2.9M | −$458,000 | −13.70% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $1.9M | $548,000 | +41.61% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $1.8M | −$107,000 | −5.73% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $2.8M | $340,000 | +13.96% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $3.3M | $1.8M | +111.24% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $1.3M | $628,000 | +91.15% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $1.9M | −$278,000 | −12.95% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $2.4M | $1.6M | +202.48% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.6M | −$245,000 | −13.40% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $689,000 | −$2.2M | −75.84% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $2.1M | −$674,000 | −23.90% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $805,000 | −$3.0M | −78.77% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.8M | −$4.1M | −68.98% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $2.9M | −$7.0M | −70.96% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $2.8M | −$10.7M | −79.07% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $3.8M | −$5.7M | −60.22% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $5.9M | $4.2M | +244.22% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $9.8M | $2.9M | +41.89% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $13.5M | $6.1M | +82.71% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $9.5M | $3.9M | +68.95% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $1.7M | −$4.3M | −71.72% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $6.9M | $751,000 | +12.17% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $7.4M | $1.0M | +15.74% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $5.6M | $875,000 | +18.36% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $6.1M | −$1.1M | −14.79% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $6.2M | $2.0M | +47.75% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $6.4M | $2.8M | +77.25% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $4.8M | $1.3M | +36.10% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $7.1M | $3.2M | +83.66% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $4.2M | $1.4M | +50.00% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $3.6M | $852,000 | +31.06% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $3.5M | −$1.8M | −34.32% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $3.9M | −$4.9M | −55.87% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $2.8M | −$7.2M | −72.18% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $2.7M | −$8.2M | −75.02% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $5.3M | −$5.2M | −49.25% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $8.8M | $3.1M | +55.43% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $10.0M | $8.4M | +531.42% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $11.0M | $5.4M | +96.00% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $10.5M | $3.5M | +49.62% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $5.6M | $2.5M | +81.35% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $1.6M | −$3.1M | −66.17% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $5.6M | $2.6M | +84.28% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $7.0M | $4.9M | +232.23% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $3.1M | $0 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $4.7M | $2.5M | +115.50% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $3.0M | −$5.1M | −62.80% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $2.1M | −$3.2M | −59.97% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $3.1M | $581,000 | +22.97% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $2.2M | −$3.8M | −63.57% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $8.2M | $4.2M | +105.84% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $5.3M | −$4.1M | −43.96% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $2.5M | −$37.5M | −93.68% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $6.0M | $186,000 | +3.22% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $4.0M | −$450,000 | −10.18% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $9.4M | — | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $40.0M | $25.7M | +179.11% |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $5.8M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $4.4M | — | — |
| Q4 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $14.3M | — | — |
Peraso cash and equivalents trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Peraso's cash and equivalents increased from $1.7M to $2.9M, a change of $1.2M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $3.3M.
What cash and equivalents mean
Cash and cash equivalents, often described as cash on hand, are highly liquid resources available for near-term obligations, investment, acquisitions, debt repayment, dividends, or share repurchases. This measure does not include short-term investments reported separately.
Reported cash and equivalents
TickerStat standardizes cash and cash equivalents reported on the balance sheet. Restricted cash is included only when the company reports it within the selected consolidated cash concept. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Peraso source filings ↗Community posts
Peraso agrees approximately $10 million NantCapital investment for drone communications
Peraso ($PRSO) agreed a private placement with NantCapital expected to raise approximately $10 million before expenses. The package comprises 3.27 million common shares, pre-funded warrants covering 16.59 million shares and accompanying two ...