Peraso Gross Profit Growth & History (PRSO)
Peraso's gross profit was $7.1M for fiscal 2025.
View full Peraso company overviewPeraso annual gross profit history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Gross profit | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $7.1M | −$466,000 | −6.19% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $7.5M | $5.7M | +302.40% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.9M | −$4.1M | −68.55% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $6.0M | $3.5M | +147.11% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $2.4M | −$4.9M | −67.19% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $7.3M | $1.2M | +19.29% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $6.2M | −$4.1M | −39.97% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $10.3M | $6.1M | +147.20% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $4.1M | $1.2M | +40.66% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $2.9M | $1.0M | +53.91% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $1.9M | −$1.1M | −37.43% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $3.1M | −$862,000 | −21.97% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $3.9M | −$1.8M | −31.73% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $5.7M | −$5.1M | −46.84% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $10.8M | −$1.9M | −15.11% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $12.7M | $3.3M | +34.57% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $9.5M | — | — |
Peraso quarterly gross profit
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Gross profit | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $833,000 | −$240,000 | −22.37% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $592,000 | −$2.1M | −77.91% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.5M | −$572,000 | −27.65% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $1.8M | $10,000 | +0.55% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $1.1M | −$1.3M | −54.36% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $2.7M | $1.4M | +105.21% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $2.1M | $4.8M | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $1.8M | −$229,000 | −11.25% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $2.4M | $1.7M | +286.68% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $1.3M | −$621,000 | −32.23% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | −$2.7M | −$4.4M | — |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $2.0M | $742,000 | +57.34% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $608,000 | −$877,000 | −59.06% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $1.9M | $472,000 | +32.44% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.7M | $1.2M | +203.71% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $1.3M | $195,000 | +17.74% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $1.5M | $1.2M | +466.79% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $1.5M | $973,000 | +201.87% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $566,000 | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $1.1M | −$195,000 | −15.07% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $262,000 | −$1.1M | −80.79% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $482,000 | −$248,000 | −33.97% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $1.3M | $495,000 | +61.95% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $1.4M | −$474,000 | −25.79% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $730,000 | −$1.4M | −66.30% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $1.4M | −$1.1M | −45.64% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $799,000 | −$1.6M | −66.64% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $1.8M | −$927,000 | −33.53% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $2.2M | −$441,000 | −16.92% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $2.5M | $798,000 | +47.25% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $2.4M | $1.2M | +100.08% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $2.8M | $2.1M | +324.08% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $2.6M | $2.0M | +327.38% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $1.7M | $913,000 | +117.65% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $1.2M | $282,000 | +30.82% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $652,000 | −$18,000 | −2.69% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $610,000 | $22,000 | +3.74% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $776,000 | $59,000 | +8.23% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $915,000 | $686,000 | +299.56% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $670,000 | $239,000 | +55.45% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $588,000 | $49,000 | +9.09% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $717,000 | −$157,000 | −17.96% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $229,000 | −$477,000 | −67.56% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $431,000 | −$296,000 | −40.72% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $539,000 | −$216,000 | −28.61% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $874,000 | $108,000 | +14.10% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $706,000 | −$93,000 | −11.64% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $727,000 | −$316,000 | −30.30% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $755,000 | −$561,000 | −42.63% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $766,000 | −$784,000 | −50.58% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $799,000 | −$475,000 | −37.28% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $1.0M | −$514,000 | −33.01% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $1.3M | −$51,000 | −3.73% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $1.6M | −$1.8M | −54.26% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $1.3M | −$477,000 | −27.24% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $1.6M | −$1.3M | −44.85% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $1.4M | −$1.5M | −52.02% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $3.4M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $1.8M | −$1.3M | −42.42% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $2.8M | −$905,000 | −24.28% |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $2.8M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $3.0M | — | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $3.7M | — | — |
Peraso gross profit trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Peraso's gross profit decreased from $7.3M to $7.1M, a change of −$275,000. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows $833,000.
What gross profit means
Gross profit is the amount of revenue remaining after the direct costs of producing and delivering a company’s goods or services. It helps show the dollars available to cover operating expenses before operating income, interest, and taxes.
SEC-reported and calculated gross profit
TickerStat uses gross profit reported in company SEC filings when available. Otherwise, it calculates gross profit as SEC-reported revenue minus aligned cost of revenue for the same fiscal period. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Peraso source filings ↗Community posts
Peraso agrees approximately $10 million NantCapital investment for drone communications
Peraso ($PRSO) agreed a private placement with NantCapital expected to raise approximately $10 million before expenses. The package comprises 3.27 million common shares, pre-funded warrants covering 16.59 million shares and accompanying two ...