Peraso Net Income Growth & History (PRSO)
Peraso's net income was −$4.8M for fiscal 2025.
View full Peraso company overviewPeraso annual net income history
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Net income | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | −$4.8M | $6.0M | — |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | −$10.7M | $6.1M | — |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | −$16.8M | $15.6M | — |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | −$32.4M | −$21.5M | — |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | −$10.9M | −$684,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | −$10.2M | −$7.6M | — |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | −$2.6M | $8.8M | — |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | −$11.4M | −$741,000 | — |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | −$10.7M | $21.4M | — |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | −$32.0M | — | — |
Peraso quarterly net income
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Net income | Change | YoY change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | −$2.2M | −$391,000 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | −$2.5M | −$2.0M | — |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | −$1.2M | $317,000 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | −$1.2M | $1.5M | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | −$1.8M | $2.6M | — |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | −$471,000 | $1.6M | — |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | −$1.6M | $7.4M | — |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | −$2.7M | −$2.1M | — |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | −$4.4M | −$339,000 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | −$2.0M | $1.1M | — |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | −$8.9M | $5.7M | — |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | −$623,000 | $3.4M | — |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | −$4.1M | $3.0M | — |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | −$3.1M | $3.6M | — |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | −$14.6M | −$17.1M | — |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | −$4.0M | −$187,000 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | −$7.0M | −$1.6M | — |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | −$6.8M | −$2.6M | — |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $2.5M | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | −$3.8M | −$3.1M | — |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | −$5.4M | −$4.8M | — |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | −$4.2M | −$2.8M | — |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | −$707,000 | $1.1M | — |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | −$639,000 | −$536,000 | — |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | −$1.4M | −$1.4M | — |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | −$686,000 | $8.6M | — |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | −$1.8M | $1.0M | — |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | −$103,000 | −$418,000 | — |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $10,000 | −$338,000 | −97.13% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | −$9.3M | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | −$2.8M | −$1.1M | — |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $315,000 | $4.3M | — |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $348,000 | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | −$1.7M | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | −$4.0M | — | — |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | −$5.7M | −$225,000 | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | −$5.4M | — | — |
Peraso net income trends
Over the last five fiscal years, Peraso's net income increased from −$10.2M to −$4.8M, a change of $5.5M. The latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, shows −$2.2M.
What net income means
Net income is a company’s bottom-line profit or loss after operating costs, interest, taxes, and other reported income and expenses. It shows how much of a company’s revenue ultimately remained as earnings, or how large its loss was, during a fiscal period.
SEC-reported net income
TickerStat standardizes consolidated net income or profit and loss reported in company SEC filings for aligned fiscal periods. It is not adjusted earnings, an analyst estimate, or company guidance. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so exact period-end dates are included.
Review Peraso source filings ↗Community posts
Peraso agrees approximately $10 million NantCapital investment for drone communications
Peraso ($PRSO) agreed a private placement with NantCapital expected to raise approximately $10 million before expenses. The package comprises 3.27 million common shares, pre-funded warrants covering 16.59 million shares and accompanying two ...