Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality Revenue Growth & History (PRSU)
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality reported $452.4M in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 23.45% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality company overviewPursuit Attractions & Hospitality annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $452.4M | $85.9M | +23.45% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $366.5M | $16.2M | +4.63% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $350.3M | $51.0M | +17.02% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $299.3M | −$208.0M | −41.00% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $507.3M | $91.9M | +22.12% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $415.4M | −$887.3M | −68.11% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $1.30B | $65.4M | +5.29% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $1.24B | −$69.6M | −5.33% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $1.31B | $102.0M | +8.46% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $1.20B | $115.9M | +10.64% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $1.09B | $24.1M | +2.26% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $1.06B | $111.6M | +11.71% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $953.3M | −$53.3M | −5.29% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $1.01B | $64.3M | +6.82% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $942.4M | $97.6M | +11.55% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $844.8M | $39.0M | +4.83% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $805.8M | — | — |
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $133.5M | $16.8M | +14.35% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $51.6M | $14.1M | +37.42% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $57.1M | $11.3M | +24.62% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $241.0M | $58.8M | +32.24% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $116.7M | $15.5M | +15.36% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $37.6M | $348,000 | +0.93% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $45.8M | $642.5M | +107.68% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $182.3M | −$183.6M | −50.19% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $101.2M | −$219.1M | −68.41% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $37.2M | −$223.6M | −85.72% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | −$596.7M | −$16.8M | −2.89% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $365.9M | −$16.8M | −4.40% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $320.3M | $1.1M | +0.35% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $260.8M | $83.4M | +47.04% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | −$580.0M | −$763.5M | −415.93% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $382.7M | $149.1M | +63.84% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $319.2M | $258.0M | +421.29% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $177.4M | $148.4M | +512.96% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $183.6M | $155.7M | +557.90% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $233.6M | $170.8M | +271.93% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $61.2M | $31.2M | +103.66% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $28.9M | −$265.7M | −90.18% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $27.9M | −$293.4M | −91.32% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $62.8M | −$290.9M | −82.25% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $30.1M | −$372.2M | −92.53% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $294.7M | $9.1M | +3.17% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $321.3M | $24.4M | +8.22% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $353.7M | −$4.4M | −1.23% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $402.3M | $38.6M | +10.61% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $285.6M | $8.2M | +2.94% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $296.9M | $19.6M | +7.08% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $358.2M | $19.1M | +5.62% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $363.7M | −$1.1M | −0.30% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $277.4M | −$48.4M | −14.85% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $277.3M | $20.9M | +8.15% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $339.1M | −$43.4M | −11.34% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $364.8M | $40.0M | +12.33% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $325.8M | $84.4M | +34.99% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $256.4M | $4.7M | +1.88% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $382.5M | $126.5M | +49.43% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $324.7M | $7.7M | +2.43% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $241.4M | −$23.0M | −8.71% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $251.7M | $28.5M | +12.78% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $255.9M | −$43.9M | −14.63% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $317.0M | $60.6M | +23.65% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $264.4M | −$21.2M | −7.44% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $223.2M | $21.3M | +10.56% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $299.8M | $79.6M | +36.17% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $256.4M | $10.2M | +4.15% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $285.6M | $482,000 | +0.17% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $201.8M | −$710,000 | −0.35% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $220.2M | −$87.3M | −28.39% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $246.2M | −$270,000 | −0.11% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $285.2M | $16.4M | +6.10% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $202.6M | $5.1M | +2.61% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $307.5M | $91.3M | +42.23% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $246.4M | $7.8M | +3.25% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $268.8M | −$21.3M | −7.35% |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $197.4M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $216.2M | $1.0M | +0.48% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $238.7M | $20.4M | +9.34% |
| Q1 2011 | 2011-03-31 | $290.1M | — | — |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $215.1M | — | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $218.3M | — | — |
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $415.4M to $452.4M, a compound annual growth rate of 1.72%. Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $133.5M in revenue, an increase of 14.35% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality source filings ↗