Ready Capital Revenue Growth & History (RC)
Ready Capital reported $101.7M in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 3.03% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Ready Capital company overviewReady Capital annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $101.7M | $3.0M | +3.03% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $98.8M | −$539.1M | −84.52% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $637.8M | $212.0M | +49.79% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $425.8M | $102.0M | +31.50% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $323.8M | −$94.1M | −22.52% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $417.9M | $165.2M | +65.40% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $252.7M | $44.5M | +21.37% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $208.2M | $3.3M | +1.61% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $204.9M | $60.1M | +41.52% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $144.8M | $24.1M | +19.93% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $120.7M | $42.3M | +53.91% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $78.4M | $59.1M | +305.88% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $19.3M | −$5.1M | −20.95% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $24.4M | — | — |
Ready Capital quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | −$13.8M | −$4.1M | −41.58% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | −$63.1M | −$103.4M | −256.87% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | −$14.1M | −$91.2M | −118.36% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $85.4M | −$21.8M | −20.32% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | −$9.8M | $21.7M | +68.92% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $40.2M | $94.3M | +174.40% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $77.1M | −$35.5M | −31.54% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $107.2M | $7.5M | +7.56% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | −$31.4M | −$368.3M | −109.33% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | −$54.1M | −$142.8M | −160.95% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $112.6M | $110.6M | +5689.76% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $99.7M | −$49.4M | −33.13% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $336.8M | $213.2M | +172.51% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $88.7M | −$62.5M | −41.31% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.9M | $56.7M | +103.55% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $149.1M | $5.6M | +3.89% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $123.6M | $113,000 | +0.09% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $151.2M | $39.6M | +35.51% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | −$54.7M | −$161.6M | −151.20% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $143.5M | $18.3M | +14.63% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $123.5M | −$17.2M | −12.25% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $111.6M | $66.4M | +147.15% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $106.9M | $38.0M | +55.20% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $125.2M | $64.8M | +107.50% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $140.7M | $86.5M | +159.47% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $45.1M | −$24.1M | −34.80% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $68.9M | $31.8M | +85.67% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $60.3M | $2.2M | +3.77% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $54.2M | −$1.5M | −2.69% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $69.2M | $12.0M | +20.99% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $37.1M | −$15.2M | −29.13% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $58.1M | $4.6M | +8.64% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $55.7M | $1.2M | +2.12% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $57.2M | $12.8M | +28.73% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $52.3M | $3.6M | +7.42% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $53.5M | $18.9M | +54.48% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $54.6M | $22.4M | +69.58% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $44.5M | $15.2M | +52.09% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $48.7M | $31.4M | +180.57% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $34.6M | $20.7M | +149.47% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $32.2M | $9.9M | +44.57% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $29.2M | $14.9M | +104.15% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $17.4M | $6.8M | +64.58% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $13.9M | $7.4M | +113.28% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $22.3M | $15.8M | +247.07% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $14.3M | $8.7M | +156.18% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $10.6M | −$1.2M | −9.95% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $6.5M | −$604,333 | −8.50% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $6.4M | $12.2M | +211.58% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $5.6M | $1.5M | +37.07% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $11.7M | $6.9M | +142.48% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $7.1M | −$1.4M | −16.87% |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | −$5.7M | −$9.8M | −243.19% |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $4.1M | −$3.0M | −42.10% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $4.8M | — | — |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $8.6M | — | — |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $4.0M | — | — |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $7.0M | — | — |
Ready Capital revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue declined from $417.9M to $101.7M, a compound annual decline of 24.61%. Ready Capital's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated −$13.8M in revenue, a decrease of 41.58% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Ready Capital source filings ↗Community posts
Ready Capital prices refinancing that would reduce secured debt by $125 million
Ready Capital ($RC) priced $225 million of senior secured notes due in 2031 with a 10% coupon, issued at 99.5% of face value. It also announced the redemption of $350 million of 4.50% notes due this year. The new proceeds, supplemented by a ...