AVITA Medical annual revenue
2018
2019
2020
2021
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
AVITA Medical reported $70.9M in revenue for fiscal 2025, an increase of 10.93% from the previous fiscal year.
View full AVITA Medical company overview| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $70.9M | $7.0M | +10.93% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $63.9M | $13.8M | +27.42% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $50.1M | $15.7M | +45.68% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $34.4M | $20.5M | +146.64% |
| 2021 · Dec 31 | 2021-12-31 | $14.0M | — | — |
| 2021 · Jun 30 | 2021-06-30 | $29.2M | $15.0M | +104.95% |
| 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $14.3M | $8.8M | +160.56% |
| 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $5.5M | $4.5M | +489.24% |
| 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $929,000 | — | — |
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $21.5M | $3.3M | +17.90% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $19.1M | $739,000 | +4.03% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $17.4M | −$781,000 | −4.29% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $16.9M | −$2.5M | −12.88% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $18.2M | $3.0M | +20.04% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $18.3M | $7.2M | +65.03% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $18.2M | $4.0M | +28.30% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $19.4M | $5.7M | +42.13% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $15.2M | $3.4M | +29.18% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $11.1M | $554,000 | +5.25% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $14.2M | $4.7M | +50.13% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $13.6M | $4.6M | +50.08% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $11.8M | $3.4M | +41.01% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $10.6M | $3.0M | +39.94% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $9.5M | $21.6M | +177.93% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $9.1M | $2.1M | +29.52% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $8.3M | −$2.0M | −19.11% |
| Q1 2022 · Mar 31 | 2022-03-31 | $7.5M | −$1.2M | −13.99% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | −$12.1M | −$17.2M | −337.76% |
| Q1 2022 · Sep 30 | 2021-09-30 | $7.0M | $2.0M | +38.74% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $10.3M | $6.4M | +165.77% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $8.8M | $4.9M | +126.08% |
| Q2 2021 | 2020-12-31 | $5.1M | $1.8M | +56.58% |
| Q1 2021 | 2020-09-30 | $5.1M | $1.8M | +55.69% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $3.9M | $1.4M | +57.92% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $3.9M | $2.2M | +126.73% |
| Q2 2020 | 2019-12-31 | $3.3M | $2.2M | +213.37% |
| Q1 2020 | 2019-09-30 | $3.3M | $3.0M | +1108.18% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $2.5M | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $1.7M | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | 2018-12-31 | $1.0M | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | 2018-09-30 | $269,000 | — | — |
AVITA Medical's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $21.5M in revenue, an increase of 17.90% year over year.
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review AVITA Medical source filings ↗