Rayonier Advanced Materials Revenue Growth & History (RYAM)
Rayonier Advanced Materials reported $1.47B in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 10.05% from the previous fiscal year.
View full Rayonier Advanced Materials company overviewRayonier Advanced Materials annual revenue and growth
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.47B | −$163.9M | −10.05% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.63B | −$13.0M | −0.79% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.64B | −$73.9M | −4.31% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.72B | $309.7M | +22.00% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $1.41B | $63.7M | +4.74% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $1.34B | −$87.1M | −6.09% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $1.43B | −$526.0M | −26.88% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $1.96B | $1.02B | +108.10% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $940.4M | $71.7M | +8.25% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $868.7M | −$72.7M | −7.72% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $941.4M | −$16.3M | −1.70% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $957.7M | −$88.9M | −8.50% |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $1.05B | −$48.8M | −4.45% |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $1.10B | — | — |
Rayonier Advanced Materials quarterly revenue
Q1.13
Q2.13
Q3.13
Q4.13
Q1.14
Q2.14
Q3.14
Q4.14
Q1.15
Q2.15
Q3.15
Q4.15
Q1.16
Q2.16
Q3.16
Q4.16
Q1.17
Q2.17
Q3.17
Q4.17
Q1.18
Q2.18
Q3.18
Q4.18
Q1.19
Q2.19
Q3.19
Q4.19
Q1.20
Q2.20
Q3.20
Q4.20
Q1.21
Q2.21
Q3.21
Q4.21
Q1.22
Q2.22
Q3.22
Q4.22
Q1.23
Q2.23
Q3.23
Q4.23
Q1.24
Q2.24
Q3.24
Q4.24
Q1.25
Q2.25
Q3.25
Q4.25
Q1.26
Q2.26
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-27 | $376.1M | $36.1M | +10.61% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-28 | $319.1M | −$33.5M | −9.51% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $420.9M | −$1.6M | −0.37% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-27 | $352.8M | −$48.3M | −12.03% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-28 | $340.0M | −$79.0M | −18.85% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-29 | $352.6M | −$35.1M | −9.05% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $422.5M | $18,000 | +0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-28 | $401.1M | $32.4M | +8.80% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-29 | $419.0M | $33.6M | +8.73% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-30 | $387.7M | −$79.1M | −16.95% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $422.5M | −$77.5M | −15.50% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $368.7M | −$97.7M | −20.94% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-07-01 | $385.4M | −$13.8M | −3.46% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-04-01 | $466.8M | $115.0M | +32.71% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $500.0M | $126.1M | +33.74% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-24 | $466.3M | $92.3M | +24.69% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-25 | $399.2M | $58.2M | +17.07% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-26 | $351.7M | $33.0M | +10.37% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $373.8M | $2.1M | +0.58% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-25 | $374.0M | $50.5M | +15.62% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-26 | $341.0M | $16.8M | +5.20% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-27 | $318.7M | −$5.8M | −1.79% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $371.7M | −$96.3M | −20.57% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-26 | $323.5M | −$92.6M | −22.26% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-27 | $324.2M | −$126.1M | −28.00% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-28 | $324.5M | −$116.6M | −26.43% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $468.0M | −$13.4M | −2.78% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-28 | $416.1M | −$85.2M | −16.99% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-29 | $450.2M | −$44.6M | −9.02% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-30 | $441.1M | −$38.4M | −8.01% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $481.3M | $132.4M | +37.93% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-29 | $501.3M | $291.6M | +139.04% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $494.9M | $293.6M | +145.92% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $479.5M | $278.1M | +138.06% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $349.0M | $118.1M | +51.15% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-23 | $209.7M | $3.2M | +1.54% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-24 | $201.2M | −$12.4M | −5.79% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-25 | $201.4M | −$16.3M | −7.49% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $230.9M | −$10.7M | −4.42% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-24 | $206.5M | −$51.0M | −19.82% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-25 | $213.6M | −$7.3M | −3.31% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-26 | $217.7M | −$3.6M | −1.63% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $241.6M | −$6.4M | −2.59% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-26 | $257.6M | $3.9M | +1.54% |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-27 | $220.9M | $8.4M | +3.93% |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-28 | $221.3M | −$22.2M | −9.10% |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $248.0M | −$33.8M | −11.98% |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-27 | $253.7M | $28.2M | +12.49% |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-28 | $212.5M | −$41.7M | −16.39% |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $243.5M | −$41.7M | −14.61% |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $281.7M | — | — |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $225.5M | — | — |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $254.2M | — | — |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $285.2M | — | — |
Rayonier Advanced Materials revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $1.34B to $1.47B, a compound annual growth rate of 1.76%. Rayonier Advanced Materials's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $376.1M in revenue, an increase of 10.61% year over year.
About the data
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Financial data
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review Rayonier Advanced Materials source filings ↗