Revenue
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $1.3M | $2.2M | $23.9M | $60.9M | $55.2M |
| Research & development | $34.4M | $30.3M | $16.5M | $36.4M | $57.2M | $27.9M |
| Operating expenses | $49.0M | $44.2M | $40.3M | $52.8M | $74.3M | $34.7M |
| Operating income | −$49.0M | −$42.9M | −$38.1M | −$28.9M | −$13.4M | $20.6M |
| Operating margin | — | −3,244.87% | −1,700.56% | −120.97% | −22.00% | 37.22% |
| EBITDA | −$46.0M | −$38.2M | −$34.4M | −$25.7M | −$11.9M | $20.9M |
| EBITDA margin | — | −2,889.02% | −1,537.40% | −107.71% | −19.56% | 37.91% |
| Net income | $13.3M | −$34.1M | −$42.2M | −$18.7M | −$17.1M | $20.1M |
| Net profit margin | — | −2,579.03% | −1,884.50% | −78.40% | −28.16% | 36.42% |
| Basic EPSper basic share | $0.22 | -$3.68 | -$7.64 | -$4.31 | -$6.30 | $7.90 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$0.79 | -$3.68 | -$7.64 | -$4.31 | -$6.30 | $7.40 |
Reported shareholders
| Holder | % owned |
|---|---|
Caligan Partners LP | 9.54%7.97M shares |
Vivo Capital, LLC | 8.74%7.3M shares |
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 7.94%6.63M shares |
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 7.67%6.41M shares |
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 5.27%4.4M shares |
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 4.50%3.76M shares |
BlackRock, Inc. | 3.67%3.07M shares |
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.56%2.97M shares |
Commodore Capital LP | 3.44%2.87M shares |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.29%2.75M shares |
Spruce Street Capital LP | 2.63%2.2M shares |
Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 2.63%2.2M shares |
Moin Andrew | ≈2.63%2.2M shares |
Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.83%1.53M shares |
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.77%1.48M shares |
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.53%1.28M shares |
Woodline Partners LP | 1.41%1.18M shares |
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 1.40%1.17M shares |
Propel Bio Management, LLC | 1.29%1.08M shares |
Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 1.08%900K shares |
Percentages use 83.49M shares of this listed class outstanding on Jun 30, 2026. ≈ compares the latest reported holding with a share total from a different date; it is not a confirmed current stake.
Gray completes the 100% scale. Reported positions may overlap; holders have different reporting dates.