South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc Revenue Growth & History (SDSYA)
South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc reported $503.8M in revenue for fiscal 2025, a decrease of 9.13% from the previous fiscal year.
View full South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc company overviewSouth Dakota Soybean Processors Llc annual revenue and growth
| Fiscal year | Period ended | Revenue | Change | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $503.8M | −$50.6M | −9.13% |
| 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $554.4M | −$148.7M | −21.15% |
| 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $703.1M | −$18.4M | −2.55% |
| 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $721.5M | $131.4M | +22.26% |
| 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $590.2M | $175.1M | +42.20% |
| 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $415.0M | $43.7M | +11.78% |
| 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $371.3M | −$20.5M | −5.23% |
| 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $391.8M | $16.0M | +4.26% |
| 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $375.8M | −$2.2M | −0.57% |
| 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $377.9M | $10.4M | +2.82% |
| 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $367.6M | −$67.3M | −15.47% |
| 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $434.8M | $434.8M | — |
| 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $0 | $0 | — |
| 2012 | 2012-12-31 | $0 | −$71,959 | −100.00% |
| 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $71,959 | −$285.1M | −99.97% |
| 2010 | 2010-12-31 | $285.2M | $21.7M | +8.23% |
| 2009 | 2009-12-31 | $263.5M | — | — |
South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc quarterly revenue
| Fiscal quarter | Period ended | Revenue | Change | YoY growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $326.9M | $216.3M | +195.48% |
| Q1 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $225.5M | $107.6M | +91.27% |
| Q4 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $145.4M | $19.6M | +15.61% |
| Q3 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $129.8M | −$823,811 | −0.63% |
| Q2 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $110.6M | −$39.1M | −26.10% |
| Q1 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $117.9M | −$30.3M | −20.47% |
| Q4 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $125.8M | −$43.6M | −25.73% |
| Q3 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $130.6M | −$46.3M | −26.15% |
| Q2 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $149.7M | −$35.2M | −19.05% |
| Q1 2024 | 2024-03-31 | $148.3M | −$23.7M | −13.76% |
| Q4 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $169.4M | −$20.5M | −10.77% |
| Q3 2023 | 2023-09-30 | $176.9M | −$7.8M | −4.23% |
| Q2 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $184.9M | $9.7M | +5.53% |
| Q1 2023 | 2023-03-31 | $171.9M | $189,182 | +0.11% |
| Q4 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $189.8M | $31.4M | +19.80% |
| Q3 2022 | 2022-09-30 | $184.7M | $36.9M | +24.99% |
| Q2 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $175.2M | $15.0M | +9.34% |
| Q1 2022 | 2022-03-31 | $171.7M | $48.1M | +38.90% |
| Q4 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $158.5M | $39.9M | +33.63% |
| Q3 2021 | 2021-09-30 | $147.8M | $43.3M | +41.49% |
| Q2 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $160.3M | $67.0M | +71.84% |
| Q1 2021 | 2021-03-31 | $123.6M | $24.9M | +25.23% |
| Q4 2020 | 2020-12-31 | $118.6M | $24.6M | +26.18% |
| Q3 2020 | 2020-09-30 | $104.5M | $19.5M | +22.89% |
| Q2 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $93.3M | −$7.1M | −7.04% |
| Q1 2020 | 2020-03-31 | $98.7M | $6.8M | +7.35% |
| Q4 2019 | 2019-12-31 | $94.0M | −$5.6M | −5.64% |
| Q3 2019 | 2019-09-30 | $85.0M | −$15.4M | −15.33% |
| Q2 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $100.3M | $7.2M | +7.70% |
| Q1 2019 | 2019-03-31 | $92.0M | −$6.7M | −6.75% |
| Q4 2018 | 2018-12-31 | $99.6M | $8.2M | +8.94% |
| Q3 2018 | 2018-09-30 | $100.4M | $7.3M | +7.81% |
| Q2 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $93.2M | −$3.3M | −3.43% |
| Q1 2018 | 2018-03-31 | $98.6M | $3.9M | +4.08% |
| Q4 2017 | 2017-12-31 | $91.4M | −$4.3M | −4.45% |
| Q3 2017 | 2017-09-30 | $93.1M | −$7.1M | −7.13% |
| Q2 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $96.5M | −$831,515 | −0.85% |
| Q1 2017 | 2017-03-31 | $94.8M | $10.1M | +11.88% |
| Q4 2016 | 2016-12-31 | $95.7M | $8.8M | +10.18% |
| Q3 2016 | 2016-09-30 | $100.3M | $8.9M | +9.75% |
| Q2 2016 | 2016-06-30 | $97.3M | $6.9M | +7.67% |
| Q1 2016 | 2016-03-31 | $84.7M | −$14.3M | −14.45% |
| Q4 2015 | 2015-12-31 | $86.8M | −$348.0M | −80.03% |
| Q3 2015 | 2015-09-30 | $91.4M | $91.4M | — |
| Q2 2015 | 2015-06-30 | $90.4M | $90.4M | — |
| Q1 2015 | 2015-03-31 | $99.0M | $99.0M | — |
| Q4 2014 | 2014-12-31 | $434.8M | $434.8M | — |
| Q3 2014 | 2014-09-30 | $0 | $0 | — |
| Q2 2014 | 2014-06-30 | $0 | $0 | — |
| Q1 2014 | 2014-03-31 | $0 | $0 | — |
| Q4 2013 | 2013-12-31 | $0 | $85.9M | +100.00% |
| Q3 2013 | 2013-09-30 | $0 | $0 | — |
| Q2 2013 | 2013-06-30 | $0 | $0 | — |
| Q1 2013 | 2013-03-31 | $0 | −$85.9M | −100.00% |
| Q4 2012 | 2012-12-31 | −$85.9M | −$185.8M | −185.99% |
| Q3 2012 | 2012-09-30 | $0 | −$98.7M | −100.00% |
| Q2 2012 | 2012-06-30 | $0 | −$98.8M | −100.00% |
| Q1 2012 | 2012-03-31 | $85.9M | — | — |
| Q4 2011 | 2011-12-31 | $99.9M | — | — |
| Q3 2011 | 2011-09-30 | $98.7M | $28.2M | +40.09% |
| Q2 2011 | 2011-06-30 | $98.8M | $31.5M | +46.79% |
| Q3 2010 | 2010-09-30 | $70.4M | — | — |
| Q2 2010 | 2010-06-30 | $67.3M | — | — |
South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc revenue growth trends
Over the last five reported fiscal years, revenue grew from $415.0M to $503.8M, a compound annual growth rate of 3.95%. South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc's latest reported quarter, Q2 2026, generated $326.9M in revenue, an increase of 195.48% year over year.
What revenue means
Revenue is the top-line amount a company reports from selling goods and services before expenses are deducted. Fiscal periods can differ from calendar years, so each table includes the exact period end date.
Standardized company financials
TickerStat standardizes company financial facts for consistent comparison. Derived growth rates use the displayed values and are not guidance or forecasts.
Review South Dakota Soybean Processors Llc source filings ↗