Revenue
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.8M | $3.8M | $1.6M | $0 | $3.3M | $8.7M | $22.8M | $129,000 | $174,000 | — | — |
| Research & development | $22.8M | $17.8M | $23.5M | $12.7M | $20.4M | $27.9M | $40.6M | $28.1M | $25.8M | $17.0M | $7.2M |
| Operating expenses | $26.9M | $23.6M | $30.9M | $20.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −$7.5M | −$12.0M | −$29.3M | −$16.2M | $3.0M | −$30.2M | −$25.9M | −$33.5M | −$31.6M | −$20.8M | −$9.6M |
| Operating margin | −198.37% | −316.16% | −1,885.78% | — | 89.74% | −348.59% | −113.94% | −25,985.27% | −18,179.89% | — | — |
| EBITDA | −$7.4M | −$11.8M | −$29.0M | −$15.7M | $3.8M | −$29.3M | −$25.1M | −$32.8M | −$31.2M | −$20.4M | −$9.3M |
| EBITDA margin | −195.50% | −310.03% | −1,863.77% | — | 116.38% | −337.68% | −110.05% | −25,394.57% | −17,909.20% | — | — |
| Net income | −$6.1M | −$10.6M | −$27.2M | −$14.9M | $3.2M | −$29.3M | −$24.6M | −$32.2M | −$31.6M | −$20.8M | −$9.7M |
| Net profit margin | −161.24% | −278.42% | −1,752.77% | — | 97.52% | −337.71% | −108.05% | −24,963.57% | −18,142.53% | — | — |
| Basic EPSper basic share | -$2.19 | -$3.79 | -$10.01 | -$6.50 | $1.40 | -$13.00 | -$12.60 | $18.00 | $50.20 | $33.00 | $15.30 |
| Diluted EPSper diluted share | -$2.19 | -$3.79 | -$10.01 | -$6.50 | $1.40 | -$13.00 | -$12.60 | $18.00 | $50.20 | $33.00 | $15.30 |
Reported shareholders
Reported holdings Number of shares
| Holder | Shares held |
|---|---|
Arkin Moshe | 1.75M |
Opaleye Management Inc. | 500K |
GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 274.36K |
Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 146.15K |
Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 139.45K |
Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 84.9K |
Squadron Capital Management LLC | 52K |
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 32.56K |
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 22.5K |
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 14.47K |
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | 10.38K |
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 8.36K |
HRT FINANCIAL LP | 6.26K |
NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC | 5.79K |
MORGAN STANLEY | 4.61K |
LPL Financial LLC | 3.9K |
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.34K |
XTX Topco Ltd | 2.97K |
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 2.71K |
Gottfried Ran | 1.55K |
Bars compare reported share counts. A matching total for this share class and reporting period is unavailable, so percentages are not shown.
| Transaction | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026Form 4 | Opaleye Management Inc.TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 1.00 per share. · indirect | 1.6K | $64.43 | $100.7K | 490.0K |
| May 13, 2026Form 4 | Opaleye Management Inc.TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 1.00 per share. · indirect | 1.9K | $66.87 | $129.5K | 488.4K |
| May 12, 2026Form 4 | Opaleye Management Inc.TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 1.00 per share. · indirect | 1.5K | $67.98 | $102.0K | 486.5K |
| Mar 24, 2026Form 4 | Opaleye Management Inc.TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 1.00 per share. · indirect | 5.0K | $72.00 | $360.0K | 15.0K |
| Mar 24, 2026Form 4 | Opaleye Management Inc.TenPercentOwner | BuyOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 1.00 per share. · indirect | 34.7K | $72.00 | $2.50M | 485.0K |